Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-100  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 22

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr126457437C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr133603139A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr107290965C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g13490
SBS  Chr1122267045T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr123751589C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221099208G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr37338024T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr312171967A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315581488G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr420833084C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47694364G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g13790
SBS  Chr526632967G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr526632968G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr628032272T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr723812120C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g39730
SBS  Chr812143256T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr911213067G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g18260
SBS  Chr916548385A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr916649712T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr99950753G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr93462914G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr99950754G-AHOMOINTRON

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1990631099063144
Deletion  Chr1679620367962052
Deletion  Chr1917763091776322
Deletion  Chr11245703742457039117
Deletion  Chr1114309180143091877
Deletion  Chr1212079394120794028LOC_Os12g21500
Deletion  Chr1227040159270401601
Deletion  Chr210074733100747396LOC_Os02g17500
Deletion  Chr32063902063922
Deletion  Chr423983124239831317
Deletion  Chr430425712304257186
Deletion  Chr426088878260888791
Deletion  Chr5669968366996918
Deletion  Chr5281360912813610312
Deletion  Chr5189654971896553336LOC_Os05g32470
Deletion  Chr628084001281800009600012
Deletion  Chr716416143164161463
Deletion  Chr811308989113089923
Deletion  Chr811473363114733641
Deletion  Chr915024634150246395
Deletion  Chr95511385511413
Deletion  Chr9922249592224961
Deletion  Chr950230015083000600007
Deletion  Chr92900675290069116

Insertions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr111545605115456052
Insertion  Chr123308315233083156
Insertion  Chr123572413235724132
Insertion  Chr126649035266490351
Insertion  Chr135237639352376398
Insertion  Chr140468997404689973
Insertion  Chr1114361450143614501
Insertion  Chr1120246983202469831LOC_Os11g34590
Insertion  Chr1127699077276990772
Insertion  Chr12444517344451731
Insertion  Chr12808537380853734
Insertion  Chr2406408740640872
Insertion  Chr216468454164684544LOC_Os02g27810
Insertion  Chr2164792311647923112
Insertion  Chr218552323185523232
Insertion  Chr224228585242285856LOC_Os02g40010
Insertion  Chr229896930298969308
Insertion  Chr330631961306319611
Insertion  Chr4334753273347532714
Insertion  Chr434230146342301462
Insertion  Chr5529196752919671
Insertion  Chr622279922222799222
Insertion  Chr624037839240378394
Insertion  Chr629472167294721672
Insertion  Chr723386232233862322
Insertion  Chr816099831160998312
Insertion  Chr820070781200707812
Insertion  Chr915169579151695792

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1046677907267334

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr827136537Chr38253979