Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-101  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 36

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1010298295A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr104711945C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr107292388C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr108771288G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1120142735C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr117467996A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr112723397T-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g05840
SBS  Chr1224539957C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1213580366T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21007746G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr235857903A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr23817750A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21007747T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329943847G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr324182061G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr318124810G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr38660589C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g15700
SBS  Chr413449686G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr4731213A-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr430535883T-GHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr424004T-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr528248991C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g49230
SBS  Chr511525573G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr625598911G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr614414826A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr711838503T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g20500
SBS  Chr81433231C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g03130
SBS  Chr814975239C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr810397201G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr916592052G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g27290
SBS  Chr91642574G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr98339132G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr99225941G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr914683352G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g24670
SBS  Chr914683353C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr912058290G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g20120

Deletions: 23

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr110353581103535821
Deletion  Chr1021072176210721837
Deletion  Chr11149951031499511411
Deletion  Chr11110233471102336316
Deletion  Chr1218359156183591582
Deletion  Chr215189151151891576
Deletion  Chr2105483410548351
Deletion  Chr230686697306866981
Deletion  Chr2259372982593730911LOC_Os02g43070
Deletion  Chr3353289563532904892
Deletion  Chr4965084096508411
Deletion  Chr45943545943584LOC_Os04g01950
Deletion  Chr430535984305359851LOC_Os04g51540
Deletion  Chr510640184106401851
Deletion  Chr617381786173817871
Deletion  Chr6180711081807112719
Deletion  Chr722207950222079522
Deletion  Chr715882754158827551
Deletion  Chr7207851382078514911
Deletion  Chr89043107904312316LOC_Os08g14990
Deletion  Chr9557677255767775
Deletion  Chr914150143141501441
Deletion  Chr914526040145260466

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr714740466147404661

Inversions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr101076344512844188
Inversion  Chr101284417620818783
Inversion  Chr61820598619541549LOC_Os06g33549
Inversion  Chr62883474628856181LOC_Os06g47620
Inversion  Chr62883474628856181LOC_Os06g47650
Inversion  Chr62885618229493270LOC_Os06g47650

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1123188874Chr629493264
Translocation  Chr1123188890Chr628834784LOC_Os06g47620