Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-102  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 36

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr11943371T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr15885182T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr19803957A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr114954828G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134032394C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141072801A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141506063T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101281277C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr116278574C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228446021G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233685812T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233685813A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr24592143T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr215003444G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g25650
SBS  Chr318626071C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr319392442G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr335471044C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr421204649C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49626315G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45025019T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr4471069A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr510110227G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512921772G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr516116853C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr65586651A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g10700
SBS  Chr617151530C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr713003727T-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g23040
SBS  Chr77995097T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr825415163C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr824092392C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr821833800T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr821257603C-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os08g33950
SBS  Chr817998984G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr83218678A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr8114709G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr82775455T-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr136372999363730045
Deletion  Chr1281547532815477623
Deletion  Chr1017561535175615361
Deletion  Chr10200956692009568011LOC_Os10g37530
Deletion  Chr1014786931147869354
Deletion  Chr1126337939263379401
Deletion  Chr1111223888112238891LOC_Os11g19490
Deletion  Chr12210587732105878310
Deletion  Chr1214041939140419434
Deletion  Chr122034342034351
Deletion  Chr12446942344694241
Deletion  Chr3341019343410196228
Deletion  Chr319021462190214664LOC_Os03g33250
Deletion  Chr329763747297637481
Deletion  Chr323556445235564461LOC_Os03g42350
Deletion  Chr43159243159306
Deletion  Chr424266581242665821
Deletion  Chr615919064159190651
Deletion  Chr714490903144909041
Deletion  Chr7969994096999411
Deletion  Chr823636160236361611
Deletion  Chr822755608227556091LOC_Os08g36110
Deletion  Chr810939488109394891
Deletion  Chr818063977180639803

Insertions: 34

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr156393356393310
Insertion  Chr1480743448074342
Insertion  Chr1888653688865362
Insertion  Chr114267911142679111
Insertion  Chr115533204155332042
Insertion  Chr10224853522485352
Insertion  Chr11620333962033394
Insertion  Chr11725233672523362
Insertion  Chr1115005513150055136
Insertion  Chr1116764607167646072
Insertion  Chr1119576681195766813
Insertion  Chr1119601932196019323
Insertion  Chr1124951614249516147
Insertion  Chr12366133836613382
Insertion  Chr12182826051828260527
Insertion  Chr2544944654494463
Insertion  Chr2886446988644694
Insertion  Chr217326875173268752
Insertion  Chr218467879184678792
Insertion  Chr3818669381866933LOC_Os03g15000
Insertion  Chr4165643111656431122
Insertion  Chr5626517462651742
Insertion  Chr517289595172895954
Insertion  Chr523220230232202304
Insertion  Chr6543034554303451
Insertion  Chr619413111194131112
Insertion  Chr7124145512414552
Insertion  Chr7190564519056454
Insertion  Chr7364347736434773
Insertion  Chr7507785050778502
Insertion  Chr729332646293326462
Insertion  Chr814740268147402686
Insertion  Chr8151955841519558412
Insertion  Chr910327470103274702

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr412679121882617LOC_Os04g03080
Inversion  Chr91550573115653374LOC_Os09g25860

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1011747208Chr79125995LOC_Os10g22620