Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-104  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 39

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr113916769G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr121712202G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr133779982G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136144624A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g62440
SBS  Chr103765584T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr106638127G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr113984410G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g07800
SBS  Chr113984411C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g07800
SBS  Chr1113804119C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1114783432C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1128730010C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr121428827G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g03570
SBS  Chr1215272023A-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1216252154C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr29597057C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr24222790C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g08030
SBS  Chr27440564C-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr331696047C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr329583366G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr316866023G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr37052067T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr3806746A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr421528273T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418395644C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr414613761G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr626238325A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619457526A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr64400486C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr71972483G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr71972484A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr77853027G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g13680
SBS  Chr722693896G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g37840
SBS  Chr724047745G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827753465G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr919628381C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr912153639C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912153641C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr913341922T-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr912153642C-THOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr137246482372464886LOC_Os01g64130
Deletion  Chr1013930271139302721
Deletion  Chr1119792475197924772LOC_Os11g33458
Deletion  Chr212164807121648081
Deletion  Chr3653923165392343
Deletion  Chr3771418777157651578LOC_Os03g14220
Deletion  Chr318537340185373488
Deletion  Chr323376162233761631
Deletion  Chr415864115866019
Deletion  Chr432734932327349331
Deletion  Chr513401529134015367
Deletion  Chr617870889178708989
Deletion  Chr722341966223419682
Deletion  Chr82744200127506000640009
Deletion  Chr825160936251609437
Deletion  Chr827644221276442221

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr314941218149412182

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr13632233036962197