Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-11  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr130799390T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr112318690T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219977184G-AHomoINTRON
SBS  Chr322428164A-GHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416977461G-AHomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g28650
SBS  Chr417372163G-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr917071614T-CHomoINTERGENIC

Deletions: 31

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr122683280226850501770LOC_Os01g40200
Deletion  Chr120792001208720008000015
Deletion  Chr1449834544983538
Deletion  Chr1291314992913151415
Deletion  Chr10844543984454456
Deletion  Chr1010592291105922921
Deletion  Chr10110939131109393017LOC_Os10g21660
Deletion  Chr1119307382193073831
Deletion  Chr11793018179301854
Deletion  Chr128006015800603116
Deletion  Chr12839847283984731
Deletion  Chr2639783663978437
Deletion  Chr2669919366991996
Deletion  Chr214352500143525066
Deletion  Chr221694421216944265
Deletion  Chr3303962893039630516
Deletion  Chr39443369944341142
Deletion  Chr34356964356971
Deletion  Chr3337658503376589141LOC_Os03g59300
Deletion  Chr330518997305189981
Deletion  Chr315388656153886582
Deletion  Chr3815031281503186
Deletion  Chr4269680012717200020400031
Deletion  Chr415503628155036324
Deletion  Chr5211663621166371
Deletion  Chr7199984519998505
Deletion  Chr7597877059787711LOC_Os07g10920
Deletion  Chr719251470192514733
Deletion  Chr726390773263907796
Deletion  Chr81854806118548324263
Deletion  Chr8232221023222122

Insertions: 32

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1462012646201262
Insertion  Chr1177979201779792012
Insertion  Chr128275230282752306
Insertion  Chr140623955406239552
Insertion  Chr102738516273851616
Insertion  Chr1012032515120325151
Insertion  Chr1118385827183858272
Insertion  Chr1118804838188048384
Insertion  Chr12182826051828260527
Insertion  Chr1224409288244092884
Insertion  Chr2189101581891015818
Insertion  Chr3110917611091762
Insertion  Chr332575446325754461
Insertion  Chr4426079342607934
Insertion  Chr419908181199081811
Insertion  Chr423421842234218422
Insertion  Chr4314921463149214647
Insertion  Chr58225148225143LOC_Os05g02435
Insertion  Chr5781499978149992
Insertion  Chr527925865279258652
Insertion  Chr6746599374659934
Insertion  Chr765434965434914
Insertion  Chr7526874552687452
Insertion  Chr7172449551724495512LOC_Os07g29360
Insertion  Chr722523286225232866
Insertion  Chr722927207229272074
Insertion  Chr729349950293499501
Insertion  Chr819719144197191442LOC_Os08g31800
Insertion  Chr823966610239666102
Insertion  Chr97261617261611
Insertion  Chr915169579151695792
Insertion  Chr919303927193039271

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr31534993615798199LOC_Os03g26880
Inversion  Chr31534993615798199LOC_Os03g27540

Translocations: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr38134135Chr15532822
Translocation  Chr38134144Chr1594029LOC_Os03g14915
Translocation  Chr818548325Chr1594051
Translocation  Chr1128430991Chr818548085