Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-111  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 22

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr120701525A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1022517907T-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1216420799G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1212231159T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1227067453C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr225222887G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr233377451G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g54500
SBS  Chr21098731G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23763326G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr222628919G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214931814C-THOMOSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os02g25560
SBS  Chr47345901C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr423284027T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620525623T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr614374322T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr614374321A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711296287G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711296288C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr813536095A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr815706750T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819266920C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g31170
SBS  Chr99002816C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr125013321250133265
Deletion  Chr118374698183747046
Deletion  Chr139191722391917297
Deletion  Chr1017398063173980641
Deletion  Chr1122536523225365241LOC_Os11g38000
Deletion  Chr1212366744123667495
Deletion  Chr12260850032608503229LOC_Os12g42044
Deletion  Chr2203615020361533
Deletion  Chr229476524294765273
Deletion  Chr213342421133424298LOC_Os02g22360
Deletion  Chr211177542111826425100LOC_Os02g19170
Deletion  Chr24593937459394811
Deletion  Chr318867585188675927
Deletion  Chr3105785010578544
Deletion  Chr3208988392089885213
Deletion  Chr4122442871224430720
Deletion  Chr511477924114779251
Deletion  Chr621182224211822273
Deletion  Chr8267414892674150213
Deletion  Chr910065444100654462

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr101595013420562403