Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-128  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 21

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1015808108A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1115365814A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228851060T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr229337262G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr327228368G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g47902
SBS  Chr36882633C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417370665A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418525528A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr418525529A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr56890283G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512785607C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524713344A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr63991822G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr711650779T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr721812254A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823986970A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr93690849G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94045418A-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr96478150G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr921968801C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr922699816A-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 11

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr14516814516909
Deletion  Chr128273706282737159
Deletion  Chr118341308341388
Deletion  Chr1146770014697000200006
Deletion  Chr11472500148150009000013
Deletion  Chr122186156218616812
Deletion  Chr5153690011592500055600089
Deletion  Chr527164608271646091
Deletion  Chr64660406466042519
Deletion  Chr6231332862313331529
Deletion  Chr7413277641327826

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr125775749257757491LOC_Os01g45430
Insertion  Chr413842510138425101

Inversions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr3962409410403048LOC_Os03g17270
Inversion  Chr3962409410403048LOC_Os03g18590
Inversion  Chr32816554328561468LOC_Os03g49490
Inversion  Chr32816554328561468LOC_Os03g50070
Inversion  Chr5107514915931234
Inversion  Chr5107516815924571LOC_Os05g27400
Inversion  Chr51523022615931238LOC_Os05g26170