Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-143  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 21

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18139761G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr112081194G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr135102780G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101111079G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1128955954T-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1224952481G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1212889802G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1226503795T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g42640
SBS  Chr226492785T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr33013509A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr39004706C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g16310
SBS  Chr331358220G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr618014600C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr626838388C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g44440
SBS  Chr613492022T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr710322632T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g17480
SBS  Chr725229062C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g42160
SBS  Chr717258533T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr822701182G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr918573040G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr912677474C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING

Deletions: 15

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1351026593510267617
Deletion  Chr127341759273417601LOC_Os01g47780
Deletion  Chr1226560697265606981
Deletion  Chr12267182412671825716
Deletion  Chr218753679187536834
Deletion  Chr224927698249277013
Deletion  Chr2169171471691716013
Deletion  Chr32578001280100022300030
Deletion  Chr525797323257973296
Deletion  Chr5260942752609428712
Deletion  Chr621482728214827291LOC_Os06g36560
Deletion  Chr69087004908701511
Deletion  Chr716856597168566069
Deletion  Chr824700706247007071LOC_Os08g39100
Deletion  Chr922273694222736984LOC_Os09g38759

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr224964446249644461
Insertion  Chr723991181239911811
Insertion  Chr913061771130617712

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1159693456006801LOC_Os11g10820

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr115969104Chr7169763112
Translocation  Chr1219511156Chr1116160264LOC_Os11g28104
Translocation  Chr1219511265Chr1116161621