Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-145  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15650968G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134579444G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134579445C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr135474909G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121026552G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121026551G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221288845A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219298616C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1225061289T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr229018066A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr220865429A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr29943563C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr25709096T-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr339656C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g01060
SBS  Chr36939733C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr427742348C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416344048T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416344047G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43002231G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr51499902A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524468647T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr622192443G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr69623544C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622192445G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g37500
SBS  Chr720923497C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr81791463G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr86269574G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr917572960A-GHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr121304929213049312
Deletion  Chr134579429345794301
Deletion  Chr118205638182056435LOC_Os01g33090
Deletion  Chr12134200011362500020500031
Deletion  Chr1217376934173769439
Deletion  Chr1225296581252965821
Deletion  Chr1211963016119630204LOC_Os12g20470
Deletion  Chr1213273001133410006800011
Deletion  Chr233136193331361941
Deletion  Chr212369725123697261
Deletion  Chr221423817214238181
Deletion  Chr39241210924123929
Deletion  Chr33262969532630032337
Deletion  Chr430395145303951527
Deletion  Chr416023162160231631
Deletion  Chr413648657136486603
Deletion  Chr5258293152582933823
Deletion  Chr6216625682166257911
Deletion  Chr621934315219343249
Deletion  Chr7837797783779781
Deletion  Chr914555636145556371LOC_Os09g24460
Deletion  Chr915969554159695551
Deletion  Chr913572824135764373613LOC_Os09g22500
Deletion  Chr917651076176510848

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr311330959113309591

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr112047528821026690

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1213273060Chr528982941LOC_Os12g23470
Translocation  Chr1213624748Chr528808281