Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-145  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15650968G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134579444G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134579445C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr135474909G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121026552G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121026551G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221288845A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219298616C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1225061289T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr229018066A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr220865429A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr29943563C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr25709096T-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr339656C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g01060
SBS  Chr36939733C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr427742348C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416344048T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416344047G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43002231G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr51499902A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524468647T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr622192443G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr69623544C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622192445G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g37500
SBS  Chr720923497C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr81791463G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr86269574G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr917572960A-GHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr118205638182056435LOC_Os01g33090
Deletion  Chr121304929213049312
Deletion  Chr134579429345794301
Deletion  Chr1211963016119630204LOC_Os12g20470
Deletion  Chr1213273001133410006800011
Deletion  Chr12134200011362500020500031
Deletion  Chr1217376934173769439
Deletion  Chr1225296581252965821
Deletion  Chr221423817214238181
Deletion  Chr233136193331361941
Deletion  Chr212369725123697261
Deletion  Chr39241210924123929
Deletion  Chr33262969532630032337
Deletion  Chr416023162160231631
Deletion  Chr413648657136486603
Deletion  Chr430395145303951527
Deletion  Chr5258293152582933823
Deletion  Chr6216625682166257911
Deletion  Chr621934315219343249
Deletion  Chr7837797783779781
Deletion  Chr914555636145556371LOC_Os09g24460
Deletion  Chr915969554159695551
Deletion  Chr913572824135764373613LOC_Os09g22500
Deletion  Chr917651076176510848

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr311330959113309591

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr112047528821026690

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1213273060Chr528982941LOC_Os12g23470
Translocation  Chr1213624748Chr528808281