Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-151  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr14169727T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr112820780G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141050048C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr10427551G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g01640
SBS  Chr1012235281T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014277029C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014277030C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128405745C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr128405746G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g14680
SBS  Chr1210346588A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1216371819T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1216569602A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr224206445G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr37969671G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410315771G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr421639815T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr522531121C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr518840949C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr521457522C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr713770505T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr71588298A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr76122227C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr721582576A-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr727193591G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr825712684T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr914646587G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr913754419G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr96332267A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g11380

Deletions: 18

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr106188743618875916
Deletion  Chr1124171886241718871
Deletion  Chr11167613461676135610
Deletion  Chr1119644780196447811LOC_Os11g33220
Deletion  Chr1222421004224210139
Deletion  Chr12158852671588528013
Deletion  Chr331132567311325703
Deletion  Chr3260316892603170011
Deletion  Chr311221702112244582756
Deletion  Chr4240882524088261
Deletion  Chr51002100110047000260003
Deletion  Chr5100580011051500045700073
Deletion  Chr6146060731460609017
Deletion  Chr6305189883051900719
Deletion  Chr618015595180156016LOC_Os06g30970
Deletion  Chr720879014208790151
Deletion  Chr726902186269021926LOC_Os07g45074
Deletion  Chr99288405928842722

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1116367368163673682
Insertion  Chr312521450125214501

Translocations: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr96425738Chr591956222
Translocation  Chr59200210Chr227083623
Translocation  Chr1022725553Chr228866259LOC_Os02g47280
Translocation  Chr1022725586Chr228868960