Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-152  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 22

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr114170023C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119216333G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr123332079G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101846026G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104719649G-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os10g08702
SBS  Chr1019691537C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g36780
SBS  Chr1117689890G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120782752T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1126830632C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr129877549G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21885740A-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr224707425A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226304188T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr316246022T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr32170670A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g04630
SBS  Chr330360842G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr57167061C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr56769466T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr710673799C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr88807498C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr95824179G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os09g10680
SBS  Chr92704495T-CHETINTRON

Deletions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr122569619225696212LOC_Os01g40010
Deletion  Chr132752597327525981
Deletion  Chr10148279521482797018
Deletion  Chr1113059001131310007200014
Deletion  Chr1123844578238445802
Deletion  Chr314906361149063709LOC_Os03g26000
Deletion  Chr3106275710627581
Deletion  Chr3250731032507312017
Deletion  Chr418928918189289224
Deletion  Chr4298275252982753611
Deletion  Chr5716533471653373
Deletion  Chr513283328132833302
Deletion  Chr64128046412805610
Deletion  Chr7722771072277166
Deletion  Chr818739146187391493
Deletion  Chr8832068583206861
Deletion  Chr917366705173667094LOC_Os09g28560

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr2307575630757561

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr21865595719835994
Inversion  Chr21865597819836001