Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-158  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 27

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15380565A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr116002912G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g28600
SBS  Chr116059602C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr121141101G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os01g37790
SBS  Chr121141102G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os01g37790
SBS  Chr128749047G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1224696565G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr223770014T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr223985360C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr224156846C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226052017C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228546513G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g46740
SBS  Chr222739431G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr24811068C-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr313240957A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr48850726A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr427540752C-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr415359694G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g26340
SBS  Chr515602732G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr515602733T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519655286G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr515602735G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr623619981G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr726833401T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr721834750A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819346124T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr96743980C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1161472141614727561
Deletion  Chr131488308314883135LOC_Os01g54730
Deletion  Chr1626700163240005700010
Deletion  Chr1179673491796738233
Deletion  Chr10914815291481564
Deletion  Chr10347837034783711
Deletion  Chr1019776481197764821
Deletion  Chr11246766182467665335
Deletion  Chr1124267983242679863
Deletion  Chr1219500573195005741
Deletion  Chr12259403932594042532
Deletion  Chr224001568240015768LOC_Os02g39740
Deletion  Chr334897363348973696
Deletion  Chr4121110011226100015000021
Deletion  Chr41227300112920000647000108
Deletion  Chr528600070286644126434215
Deletion  Chr613117078131170879
Deletion  Chr67358639735866728
Deletion  Chr711547595115504592864
Deletion  Chr720920901209209021
Deletion  Chr820799808207998091
Deletion  Chr811776153117761541
Deletion  Chr8904179790418047LOC_Os08g14990
Deletion  Chr97401487401491

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1225556821255568218
Insertion  Chr1225900257259002572

Inversions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr143356954921417LOC_Os01g08700
Inversion  Chr143357154921431LOC_Os01g08700
Inversion  Chr162546336266329LOC_Os01g11590
Inversion  Chr162546576323782LOC_Os01g11590
Inversion  Chr22299466923754419LOC_Os02g38060
Inversion  Chr32678142226938482

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr82166053Chr123715892
Translocation  Chr82168463Chr123715889
Translocation  Chr711547611Chr16266762