Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-164  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 37

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr115236785A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136117482G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1021226608G-THOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1020765509C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g38960
SBS  Chr1015468601C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101688173G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111172428A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr121129560C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g03020
SBS  Chr128292296A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr213843273C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr23889748G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g07520
SBS  Chr34269098C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr38147929C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329722617G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330372147G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g52950
SBS  Chr46356967T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g11620
SBS  Chr434426439G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr426181650A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g44220
SBS  Chr423624265G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524242839A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g41390
SBS  Chr515436276G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512101969A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr630968885T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr620146627G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr619583128A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr728181429G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g47120
SBS  Chr723939295T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr76192930G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr713809645C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr715385210C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr717403130C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr719044128T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr719156138C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr75637664C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823625087T-CHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr817030351G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr91721287C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1765871876587246
Deletion  Chr1141406901414070919
Deletion  Chr115239490152394955
Deletion  Chr129195879291958812
Deletion  Chr1289244028924411
Deletion  Chr120907024209070284
Deletion  Chr102912160291217616
Deletion  Chr1014179246141792559
Deletion  Chr1117738169177381712
Deletion  Chr12243541032435415249
Deletion  Chr231768291317682921LOC_Os02g51860
Deletion  Chr2265614326561529LOC_Os02g05490
Deletion  Chr2146097271460974619
Deletion  Chr379695879697012
Deletion  Chr3351984773519848710
Deletion  Chr334699945346999494
Deletion  Chr4258578392585786324LOC_Os04g43690
Deletion  Chr46911165691119126
Deletion  Chr4266208662662089327
Deletion  Chr426468964264689684
Deletion  Chr5666660666666104LOC_Os05g11750
Deletion  Chr5187062261870625125
Deletion  Chr64186862418687210
Deletion  Chr72144001239000024600042
Deletion  Chr7165060421650607634
Deletion  Chr92089299820893240242
Deletion  Chr921177862211808963034
Deletion  Chr9434916443491651
Deletion  Chr920893688208936902

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr11620333962033394
Insertion  Chr1128868362288683622
Insertion  Chr1223521192235211924LOC_Os12g38320

Inversions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr112196481724782LOC_Os11g04220
Inversion  Chr21655780917315895LOC_Os02g29190
Inversion  Chr42609044226242175
Inversion  Chr717456412143339LOC_Os07g04110
Inversion  Chr717456412143339LOC_Os07g04860
Inversion  Chr717457102389963LOC_Os07g04110
Inversion  Chr717457102389963LOC_Os07g05290

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr61124937Chr224803723LOC_Os02g40930
Translocation  Chr61318987Chr224803946LOC_Os02g40930
Translocation  Chr111717708Chr524088941LOC_Os11g04210
Translocation  Chr1022050947Chr920893227
Translocation  Chr1022050951Chr920893004