Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-167  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 35

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr128566540A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104440214C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111762454C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219509480G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1216572466C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr128954890G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr127240864A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1227369720G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr234021908A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214798106C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr211576598C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr25949419G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr25949418C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr34141293A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr34141181T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr34141180T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr317963854A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315654858G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr415863762C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410792584C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr45497576A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45189255T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr41538725C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr429557157A-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g49560
SBS  Chr69989499A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr69989500A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr65421478T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr713867791C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74130929C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr714026266C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr722097045C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g36900
SBS  Chr816603022C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr914346924G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr96162278G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g11110
SBS  Chr93981344C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr124120778241207824
Deletion  Chr1020002094200113359241LOC_Os10g37340
Deletion  Chr106357596357634
Deletion  Chr1113225627132256314
Deletion  Chr11204100012062600021600032
Deletion  Chr112063300120663000300006
Deletion  Chr112066700120713000460006
Deletion  Chr1226801223268012241
Deletion  Chr1217497167174971714LOC_Os12g29450
Deletion  Chr12117540061175401610
Deletion  Chr229039200290392077LOC_Os02g47530
Deletion  Chr2455663145578271196LOC_Os02g08460
Deletion  Chr2420427042042766
Deletion  Chr215760571157605798
Deletion  Chr3193025041930251410LOC_Os03g33760
Deletion  Chr35165120516518666
Deletion  Chr3162043751620444671
Deletion  Chr46097416097421
Deletion  Chr4518732051873211
Deletion  Chr420574010205740111
Deletion  Chr423632277236322814
Deletion  Chr4314457731445847
Deletion  Chr527402829274028312
Deletion  Chr5182495351824954813
Deletion  Chr5528131652813215
Deletion  Chr6612920961292167LOC_Os06g11560
Deletion  Chr6991259999148122213LOC_Os06g17100
Deletion  Chr614266529142665301
Deletion  Chr723744078237440835

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr19425088942508818
Insertion  Chr1122202276222022762
Insertion  Chr2862450586245051
Insertion  Chr2951832395183232
Insertion  Chr330857901308579011
Insertion  Chr5256768125676812
Insertion  Chr826378655263786554

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1046131684682286LOC_Os10g08620
Inversion  Chr1046822915511266LOC_Os10g08620
Inversion  Chr1046822915511266LOC_Os10g10090
Inversion  Chr122611511427279774LOC_Os12g42110

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr48573643Chr31730843LOC_Os04g15780