Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-169  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 41

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr11180527T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr12957533T-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g06220
SBS  Chr110103281A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr115490895T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr129881343C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134057664G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g58920
SBS  Chr101276121G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g03060
SBS  Chr101167154C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103600495C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1017836969C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1020356637T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1020743565C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117201237T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214940690C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr29637283T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329498919A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334478278G-AHETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr320299332T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr310704768C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g19104
SBS  Chr334984648A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45928583A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr419614018C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr426872573C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr432049011C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr56137784A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr528282699G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr523038580C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g39290
SBS  Chr61906219A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr64931223C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr627735479C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g45840
SBS  Chr624927257G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g41620
SBS  Chr65496827C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620282442C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711252901G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr72718496A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr7778740A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr828325641A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr820239438A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr815748136C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819208050G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr913866239C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 25

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr140916356409163571
Deletion  Chr10379230837923091
Deletion  Chr116442030644207444LOC_Os11g11580
Deletion  Chr1110008456100084637
Deletion  Chr1222243062222430631
Deletion  Chr28107875810788510LOC_Os02g14700
Deletion  Chr219794020197940211LOC_Os02g33320
Deletion  Chr2649037764903814LOC_Os02g12440
Deletion  Chr210868372108683731
Deletion  Chr2157279515743531558LOC_Os02g03750
Deletion  Chr322081564220815673
Deletion  Chr335694799356948001LOC_Os03g63150
Deletion  Chr3235381662353817711
Deletion  Chr4996751999675201LOC_Os04g18040
Deletion  Chr4339243143392432410
Deletion  Chr523255004232550062LOC_Os05g39610
Deletion  Chr521242814212428151
Deletion  Chr514731482147314864
Deletion  Chr6819284681928471
Deletion  Chr61192418211924765583
Deletion  Chr724980457249804581
Deletion  Chr72723001291700019400030
Deletion  Chr7139900011423000024000039
Deletion  Chr71424500114291000460004
Deletion  Chr9891558589155894

Insertions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr133401530334015302
Insertion  Chr11218850721885071
Insertion  Chr34597194597191
Insertion  Chr622672325226723253
Insertion  Chr918154253181542536

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr32406391324183912

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr73373501Chr2319201342
Translocation  Chr73373534Chr2318077632
Translocation  Chr105530573Chr611924763