Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-170  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 49

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18443596A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr140611600G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr140611596G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g70170
SBS  Chr136032230A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr130821549A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr130821548G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g53640
SBS  Chr117267471A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr117267463A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr18828234T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111107716A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g19600
SBS  Chr111927183G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr113528212T-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr117056545C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g31190
SBS  Chr1018849951C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1018849953A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1111642319G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os11g20150
SBS  Chr118383437T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1112913892A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122689143T-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g05840
SBS  Chr122689144G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr122689145A-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g05840
SBS  Chr122689272A-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g05840
SBS  Chr1214954085T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr225674916A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr225807047G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g42910
SBS  Chr314706544T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr34430620A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr313021165A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330436313G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr323123639G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416237743G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr431926780C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr428657501C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr425232268G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr425608256C-GHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr433090473T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr513868244C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr63993743T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr73626375A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr74321447T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827878378G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g44280
SBS  Chr84401552C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812761266C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr821037451T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr822297841T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr921247932A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr920575411C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr92000481G-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g03910
SBS  Chr913838883G-AHOMOINTRON

Deletions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1410282844124618821790442
Deletion  Chr1197244191972443819
Deletion  Chr136154388361543924
Deletion  Chr119202259192022601
Deletion  Chr10215633321563407
Deletion  Chr1113091414130914151
Deletion  Chr11912871291287186
Deletion  Chr1125099430250994322
Deletion  Chr1121300032213000331LOC_Os11g36200
Deletion  Chr12268366252683663510
Deletion  Chr214751123147511241LOC_Os02g25290
Deletion  Chr225674857256748592LOC_Os02g42690
Deletion  Chr310506315105063161
Deletion  Chr322872246228722515
Deletion  Chr330186777301867792
Deletion  Chr4187219751872199217
Deletion  Chr430678941306789487LOC_Os04g51770
Deletion  Chr4883839588383961
Deletion  Chr527983062279830686
Deletion  Chr55672254567228228
Deletion  Chr5792679479267984
Deletion  Chr5539021653902171LOC_Os05g09530
Deletion  Chr6569181756918269
Deletion  Chr628711656287116582LOC_Os06g47370
Deletion  Chr7362637236263731
Deletion  Chr7131015691310158819
Deletion  Chr725871490258714933
Deletion  Chr815193421151934243
Deletion  Chr9166834971668351013
Deletion  Chr916338217163382181LOC_Os09g26880

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1210216181751829LOC_Os12g04170
Inversion  Chr1215157111751827LOC_Os12g03740
Inversion  Chr1215157111751827LOC_Os12g04170
Inversion  Chr970033438344656LOC_Os09g12290

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr129052713Chr4130694862
Translocation  Chr1215822761Chr137426820LOC_Os01g64500
Translocation  Chr1215823022Chr137426736LOC_Os01g64500