Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-173  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 36

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr111034589G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr121363185T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g38140
SBS  Chr127951624T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121794592C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr11500450G-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1211576148C-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr217609893T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g29600
SBS  Chr226729103G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr26185602G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g11930
SBS  Chr215135977T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr215983920C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr333367604T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g58590
SBS  Chr333180008T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr333076310G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332172384A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr328291739T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr322821146C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr321780022T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr319746861A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr31881063C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g04110
SBS  Chr3942337T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr34965888C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr422511799G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43220134A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr528879924C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr528292848C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g49300
SBS  Chr514146555G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr515796835C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr58477390A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr625103688G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr64219362G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr720032173C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr88622737A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr92992485C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g06360
SBS  Chr921411549T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr9206254G-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr125167399251674012
Deletion  Chr121540298215403035
Deletion  Chr115715007157150092
Deletion  Chr1647727764772781
Deletion  Chr10303560830356091
Deletion  Chr111512761315127788175
Deletion  Chr221161315211613161LOC_Os02g35190
Deletion  Chr2842683884268391
Deletion  Chr37242042724205614
Deletion  Chr333189428331894313LOC_Os03g58250
Deletion  Chr332247281322472887
Deletion  Chr53506030350607343
Deletion  Chr693535349353961427LOC_Os06g16390
Deletion  Chr614453077144530792
Deletion  Chr625429836254298371
Deletion  Chr7142583641425841652
Deletion  Chr722889088228890924
Deletion  Chr727176869271768701
Deletion  Chr814664499146645001
Deletion  Chr913907356139073571

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr713758553137585531

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr5963456610235366
Inversion  Chr682720329149052LOC_Os06g16070
Inversion  Chr683811019147366LOC_Os06g16070
Inversion  Chr683811129172611LOC_Os06g16100

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr811802795Chr69353554LOC_Os08g19710
Translocation  Chr811802797Chr691490302