Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-174  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 46

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr115491295A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr133160571G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136664882C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1015809183A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1016116685A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1111974037C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr117958776T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1126719842T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1126719847C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1126719853G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1217045109G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1212831522A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr219522558G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g32870
SBS  Chr226728975A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr210732543G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr211535329T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228579939G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr317511407C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr333527601A-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g58900
SBS  Chr36795013C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr325163696T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr310308797T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr328109020G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr334825631T-CHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr4247733T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g01320
SBS  Chr4979258A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr527450402A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr520544677T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr523762415C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr626886974C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619933170C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr617778807A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr617914572A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr721584581C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr720907354T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr712275594T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr71877606C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr78429435C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr828125574C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g44760
SBS  Chr818391490G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr921572154G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr911549046A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g19290
SBS  Chr910877980G-AHOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr98592058G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr98211013A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr918124083G-CHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 25

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1163066516306661
Deletion  Chr129742273297422774LOC_Os01g51720
Deletion  Chr1961145996114601
Deletion  Chr1300458673004588114
Deletion  Chr1017475070174750711
Deletion  Chr109922247992229649
Deletion  Chr112435019124364022138312
Deletion  Chr12169329016932966
Deletion  Chr318747609187476123
Deletion  Chr317572196175722048
Deletion  Chr4260332126033298LOC_Os04g05210
Deletion  Chr41914936319149621258LOC_Os04g31971
Deletion  Chr5389921538992205LOC_Os05g07330
Deletion  Chr528506348285063524LOC_Os05g49710
Deletion  Chr53690296369034549
Deletion  Chr65826896582691115LOC_Os06g11110
Deletion  Chr6140153014015311
Deletion  Chr6209693222096933412
Deletion  Chr6911808591228064721LOC_Os06g16030
Deletion  Chr6958605795860636
Deletion  Chr617553860175538644
Deletion  Chr7265820962658215155
Deletion  Chr818173513181735152
Deletion  Chr81460384014603974134LOC_Os08g24190
Deletion  Chr914133099141331045

Insertions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1331856133185614
Insertion  Chr1480743448074342
Insertion  Chr1943791894379182
Insertion  Chr123351587233515872
Insertion  Chr123745436237454364
Insertion  Chr139804019398040192
Insertion  Chr1019038169190381694
Insertion  Chr1114529191145291914
Insertion  Chr1125224700252247002
Insertion  Chr12808537380853734
Insertion  Chr2699573769957372
Insertion  Chr218025170180251702
Insertion  Chr218371365183713652
Insertion  Chr218480135184801352
Insertion  Chr3110917611091762
Insertion  Chr3222817532228175316LOC_Os03g40100
Insertion  Chr325979098259790988
Insertion  Chr332775225327752253
Insertion  Chr430942942309429424
Insertion  Chr431164146311641462
Insertion  Chr5597009159700912
Insertion  Chr527925865279258652
Insertion  Chr6138192913819294
Insertion  Chr6399941139994112
Insertion  Chr7804590680459064
Insertion  Chr8120295912029595
Insertion  Chr8215418221541822
Insertion  Chr8151955841519558412

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1137713254318530
Inversion  Chr65907026995052
Inversion  Chr6912280014958827LOC_Os06g16030
Inversion  Chr62687399526932874
Inversion  Chr62689006326932873

Translocations: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr910372844Chr85586488LOC_Os08g09670
Translocation  Chr1018421005Chr81127623LOC_Os10g34540
Translocation  Chr1019028209Chr81127621LOC_Os10g35570
Translocation  Chr728146925Chr4191493792