Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-175  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 47

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18344476C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g14890
SBS  Chr139296421T-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr135333861T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119836834G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr117253620C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111708662G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110990125C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110976996T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110911214T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110911213C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr108107673C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103543713C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104732797G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr11231642A-GHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1114151197G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121637471C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125309297A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr129414277A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233444665T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233444664T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228428873T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr223166301C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr22634269T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21826165T-GHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr21090872A-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g02860
SBS  Chr418647820G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr431289303T-CHETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr433927516A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr44947892C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr524722730G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr518810407A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr59653319C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr511700425C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr519351564G-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr520720234A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr613315437C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr68564446G-AHOMOSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os06g15110
SBS  Chr724641655A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr79624352G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g16430
SBS  Chr710647379C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g17980
SBS  Chr714359989G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g25130
SBS  Chr722348933T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr722596805G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr724056222T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr724602081A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr818808807C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr83272385G-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr128500774285007751
Deletion  Chr121794546217945471
Deletion  Chr1216914882185724116575329
Deletion  Chr1352269883522699911
Deletion  Chr121847305218473083
Deletion  Chr10156898681593980324993546
Deletion  Chr11187483911874843443
Deletion  Chr12473441547344161
Deletion  Chr12935700793570092LOC_Os12g16350
Deletion  Chr12749552474955262
Deletion  Chr12668071166807132
Deletion  Chr213262366132623737LOC_Os02g22240
Deletion  Chr324965270249652722
Deletion  Chr453040530422LOC_Os04g01060
Deletion  Chr413568850135688522LOC_Os04g23720
Deletion  Chr4767855276785564
Deletion  Chr4337831533378320552
Deletion  Chr4100563310056352
Deletion  Chr414206481420776128
Deletion  Chr423014572230145742
Deletion  Chr616013231160132321
Deletion  Chr63442773442869LOC_Os06g01580
Deletion  Chr62942664294267915
Deletion  Chr7797289779728981
Deletion  Chr717906283179062852
Deletion  Chr819206984192069851LOC_Os08g31090
Deletion  Chr811919710119197133
Deletion  Chr910187051101870521
Deletion  Chr919533727195337325

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1018655784186557842
Insertion  Chr426538353265383531

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1019357944Chr620085140LOC_Os10g36210
Translocation  Chr1019357986Chr6200865662
Translocation  Chr1123286499Chr141587095