Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-204  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr114312413A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1019287542T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1111917951T-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1221786858T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23532557A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr213876898C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr333911564C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr35024961G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr5609600A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr55110639T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514996731G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622142236T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr626753273A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr722381002G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr72458484T-GHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr811002016G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr825788984G-CHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr195552095553414
Deletion  Chr10136172481361726012
Deletion  Chr111716740171675313
Deletion  Chr1117262230173378557562512
Deletion  Chr11232992522329927119
Deletion  Chr12123536291235363910LOC_Os12g21930
Deletion  Chr12864225286422564
Deletion  Chr12119791911979245
Deletion  Chr28066532806654614
Deletion  Chr2158389291583894819
Deletion  Chr3881184788168885041LOC_Os03g15990
Deletion  Chr31878200118797000150003
Deletion  Chr4141820011439000020800026
Deletion  Chr432232781322327865
Deletion  Chr5656090265609075
Deletion  Chr6132188113218832LOC_Os06g03460
Deletion  Chr619663922196661822260LOC_Os06g33810
Deletion  Chr6267554182708587133045352
Deletion  Chr6921067092106711
Deletion  Chr7206267622062677614
Deletion  Chr84704974704981LOC_Os08g01780
Deletion  Chr81296612312966238115
Deletion  Chr8979084697908504
Deletion  Chr913132208131322168

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1271365327136532
Insertion  Chr142357357423573576
Insertion  Chr233662626336626261
Insertion  Chr5736532273653222
Insertion  Chr6616630761663072
Insertion  Chr621400148214001481
Insertion  Chr725997985259979851

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr91768847518281146
Inversion  Chr91768850918281190