Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-215  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 41

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr17088346C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr111577317A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr115320988G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr119734774G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1016645114G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os10g31750
SBS  Chr1017901552C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113125029T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122006780G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1217906825A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr210844067C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr230845651G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g50510
SBS  Chr215538865C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr224061855C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g39820
SBS  Chr230370446C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr34839143G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334591820G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334591819C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334591817T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332914111C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr315644860G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr36534292C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr38082029T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43219949G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49394683G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49394693T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr413423716G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr520743922G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr520484810A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512778410G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr512150055A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51655139G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr57090673C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g12340
SBS  Chr65374216T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr6931778C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr6931777C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr614853821G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr715924348G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr78404042C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr71317113G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr89747362G-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g16000
SBS  Chr827856331A-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 31

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr136702629367026378
Deletion  Chr1497522749752281
Deletion  Chr131563829315638301LOC_Os01g54880
Deletion  Chr10119345781193459214
Deletion  Chr1019252909192529101
Deletion  Chr11104418461044186317
Deletion  Chr11205579302055795626
Deletion  Chr1113179320131793244
Deletion  Chr117990977990981
Deletion  Chr2195380011964600010800017
Deletion  Chr23164015316408065
Deletion  Chr2316428431642873
Deletion  Chr315443671154436721
Deletion  Chr328767215287672205LOC_Os03g50410
Deletion  Chr3286379228637931
Deletion  Chr428705200287052011LOC_Os04g48200
Deletion  Chr4885344188534454
Deletion  Chr411865167118651736
Deletion  Chr4161030011628900018600027
Deletion  Chr4335899253358993813LOC_Os04g56350
Deletion  Chr5101026610102671
Deletion  Chr5229256582292566911
Deletion  Chr623083917230839203LOC_Os06g38900
Deletion  Chr66920113713725921714636
Deletion  Chr615682895156828961
Deletion  Chr65679424598590030647654
Deletion  Chr65547823554784926
Deletion  Chr6273867722738678816LOC_Os06g45300
Deletion  Chr6337921433792184LOC_Os06g07090
Deletion  Chr71008100110134000530006
Deletion  Chr913024324130243251

Insertions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1106391310639131
Insertion  Chr1021403400214034002
Insertion  Chr1125763332257633324
Insertion  Chr2500347250034721
Insertion  Chr2841211884121182
Insertion  Chr810678210106782102

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr43226625633090139LOC_Os04g54160
Inversion  Chr61574728816424423LOC_Os06g28820