Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-218  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 40

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr126393699G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g46380
SBS  Chr101389658G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1010007875C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1011818763G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122142255C-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr128264352C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1217458539A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221752542C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221752545A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221752549G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233309922G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr324258986A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr34111049C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr428962388A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr425780525A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49537826C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr529886601T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr515254842G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr522647928G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr520526044G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr631104333G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr610374103C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr64474731G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr726119246C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g43630
SBS  Chr720522498C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711410226G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr75490354C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74628688C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr726260395T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr81343838C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr82596687C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr85818057C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr89625633G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr810633666T-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr819496174C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr93562913G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr94091276C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr97260586T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr914674582G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr910066417G-CHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr125524246255242504
Deletion  Chr120782695207826972
Deletion  Chr10894108989410978LOC_Os10g17690
Deletion  Chr10135122311351224615
Deletion  Chr3156931471569315912
Deletion  Chr330197150301971511
Deletion  Chr3410901641090237
Deletion  Chr423021106230211159
Deletion  Chr44473424473431
Deletion  Chr434282608342826091LOC_Os04g57610
Deletion  Chr5215745921574612
Deletion  Chr55448939544894910
Deletion  Chr6531318153131898
Deletion  Chr610396137103961425
Deletion  Chr624495861244958643LOC_Os06g41020
Deletion  Chr718475757184757592LOC_Os07g31200
Deletion  Chr85897196589720812

Insertions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr12672887367288734
Insertion  Chr219802174198021744
Insertion  Chr426384809263848091
Insertion  Chr427023737270237372

Inversions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr41759946630448185LOC_Os04g51410
Inversion  Chr933660243740960
Inversion  Chr933660393740962

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr94307082Chr430449925LOC_Os04g51410
Translocation  Chr94307088Chr430449187LOC_Os04g51410