Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-222  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 41

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr113222706C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr135990253T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128611427C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128611426G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128510210T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr126082720A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr116568656C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr116261932A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr114954797G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101208198G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1021834744T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1112998748A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g22600
SBS  Chr113160972T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr123371955C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr123689731A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125456273C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1213218327A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1227186702C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g43760
SBS  Chr39420561G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332943044G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330050196A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327622061C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327621966T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr46684702C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr410679282G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr412731786C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417882013G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g29970
SBS  Chr412926974A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418865297G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr623337243G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr621605303T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr617621071G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr66442007A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr61771530G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr713036449T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr73977917G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr813909690C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g23090
SBS  Chr813909689G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g23090
SBS  Chr86796294G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr818249104C-THOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr9866309G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING

Deletions: 27

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr110763994107640006
Deletion  Chr128521296285213059
Deletion  Chr10121037212103731
Deletion  Chr10312818831281924
Deletion  Chr1017063944170639539LOC_Os10g32570
Deletion  Chr10781259978138511252LOC_Os10g14920
Deletion  Chr118879379887938910
Deletion  Chr11359331935933245
Deletion  Chr1114309180143091877
Deletion  Chr1212612451126124521
Deletion  Chr3192837711928378312
Deletion  Chr325716243257162441
Deletion  Chr44249401424941110
Deletion  Chr427782038277820391
Deletion  Chr5704042970404312
Deletion  Chr5737305473730562
Deletion  Chr5495839949584023LOC_Os05g08960
Deletion  Chr649350014965000300005
Deletion  Chr6255278852552789914
Deletion  Chr6604237160423732
Deletion  Chr624808144248081462LOC_Os06g41380
Deletion  Chr7278884782788851840
Deletion  Chr7154732461547331266LOC_Os07g26780
Deletion  Chr8147615814761591
Deletion  Chr8486615448661562
Deletion  Chr9107915481079156113LOC_Os09g17630
Deletion  Chr915903196159031993

Insertions: 27

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1310592431059243
Insertion  Chr124524866245248664
Insertion  Chr1017844109178441091
Insertion  Chr1019038169190381694
Insertion  Chr114877628487762817
Insertion  Chr11487836748783672
Insertion  Chr1119603304196033043
Insertion  Chr1119881096198810962
Insertion  Chr12410620741062071
Insertion  Chr12662486966248692
Insertion  Chr1225556821255568218
Insertion  Chr224128220241282204
Insertion  Chr224228585242285856LOC_Os02g40010
Insertion  Chr423881492238814924
Insertion  Chr55261895261892
Insertion  Chr519546902195469021
Insertion  Chr525234605252346054
Insertion  Chr627130855271308551
Insertion  Chr7288952042889520418
Insertion  Chr8987976598797652
Insertion  Chr8101886351018863512
Insertion  Chr814740268147402686
Insertion  Chr816701441167014412
Insertion  Chr8202043912020439113
Insertion  Chr826805875268058754
Insertion  Chr826815767268157672
Insertion  Chr9509308650930862