Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-223  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 38

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr14825528T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1021486934C-THOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1012604490G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g24560
SBS  Chr1011456677C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr103305615T-CHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1112725366G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr114503285T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1128002736A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g46240
SBS  Chr225873727A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr225722705C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr211632002A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr29227930G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28241437C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g14830
SBS  Chr315029788C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g26280
SBS  Chr312417477A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr37326975A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr330377951C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330793571C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr429034416C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr55190180C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g09290
SBS  Chr521971406C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519219343C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr64773081G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr631023554G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr6994685T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr617740080G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr717611430C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g29920
SBS  Chr7119652C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr822311258T-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g35390
SBS  Chr88303236C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr821573894A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr918781316T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g31220
SBS  Chr918781317G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g31220
SBS  Chr921617295G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr919856814A-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os09g33620
SBS  Chr919856808A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr919856807G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g33620
SBS  Chr919660402A-GHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr131826898318268991LOC_Os01g55290
Deletion  Chr1019611468196114691
Deletion  Chr1113040987130409914LOC_Os11g22670
Deletion  Chr1226267631262676332
Deletion  Chr12453834345383441
Deletion  Chr225533710255337199
Deletion  Chr2257487132574872512
Deletion  Chr211147109111471101
Deletion  Chr223843011238430132
Deletion  Chr225927370259273733
Deletion  Chr331073836310738382
Deletion  Chr4283563628356371
Deletion  Chr4251440325144041LOC_Os04g05080
Deletion  Chr56246001635800011200016
Deletion  Chr5201767720176792
Deletion  Chr517831417178314181
Deletion  Chr616940951169409554
Deletion  Chr6177468171774683518
Deletion  Chr6199596141995961622
Deletion  Chr613839340138393411
Deletion  Chr629586295295862972
Deletion  Chr69421139471825069LOC_Os06g02650
Deletion  Chr7208870012131100042400072
Deletion  Chr724406077244060825
Deletion  Chr7282579192825793415
Deletion  Chr8290440229044064
Deletion  Chr920871389208713923
Deletion  Chr913809814138098151
Deletion  Chr918496186184961893LOC_Os09g30390

Insertions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1331856133185614
Insertion  Chr19391364939136412
Insertion  Chr10223801322380132
Insertion  Chr10267454726745472
Insertion  Chr12932859393285932
Insertion  Chr1221282427212824272
Insertion  Chr1227134457271344574
Insertion  Chr218453732184537328
Insertion  Chr219219927192199274
Insertion  Chr224146279241462794
Insertion  Chr3762025576202552
Insertion  Chr311684668116846684
Insertion  Chr420046112200461121LOC_Os04g33110
Insertion  Chr7364347736434773
Insertion  Chr813595894135958941
Insertion  Chr816843436168434362
Insertion  Chr818371379183713792

Inversions: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr112136725621402891LOC_Os11g36280
Inversion  Chr112137072021405713LOC_Os11g36330
Inversion  Chr269014118136603LOC_Os02g14730
Inversion  Chr269014318136611LOC_Os02g14730
Inversion  Chr546300606245587
Inversion  Chr546300776375602
Inversion  Chr557000685736018
Inversion  Chr557000875736035

Translocations: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr6946178Chr22070469LOC_Os06g02650
Translocation  Chr6947179Chr22070472
Translocation  Chr1121367291Chr45013927LOC_Os11g36280
Translocation  Chr1121370711Chr45013931
Translocation  Chr729233976Chr6942126LOC_Os06g02650
Translocation  Chr729234002Chr6946114LOC_Os06g02650