Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-226  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 35

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1414504C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g01780
SBS  Chr112873152T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr117624485C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr133907504T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1021701078G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g40540
SBS  Chr1013729649C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104314538G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103244342C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr113447166C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117651086C-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1110264519T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1118117372C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122751696G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128849540T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1211855098G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1213481281T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219310308C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28918116A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr213483992T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221567468T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr224665400T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr46589242G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g12000
SBS  Chr421456106G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr421456107C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr57338119C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524819295G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g42380
SBS  Chr629367041T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr615414759A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620801787G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr626955599G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr719908262A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr710414448T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g17630
SBS  Chr828223098G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr820414675A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr815344963T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g25260

Deletions: 25

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr10227309772273099114
Deletion  Chr1016606464166064651
Deletion  Chr1017362185173621861
Deletion  Chr11604147960414867
Deletion  Chr1134466033475114285114
Deletion  Chr1130290214471891144287220
Deletion  Chr12214735962147364448
Deletion  Chr1210782490107824988
Deletion  Chr12144477901444780212
Deletion  Chr2260581126058143
Deletion  Chr329847767298477681
Deletion  Chr320029411200294143
Deletion  Chr3182287091822871910
Deletion  Chr351823451824612
Deletion  Chr456582565919
Deletion  Chr425269938252699402
Deletion  Chr430882354308823551
Deletion  Chr420075152200751619
Deletion  Chr5576689957669012LOC_Os05g10590
Deletion  Chr637088733709464591
Deletion  Chr613338422133384297
Deletion  Chr7612842161284243LOC_Os07g11090
Deletion  Chr8162855401628558747
Deletion  Chr81833989183400011LOC_Os08g03840
Deletion  Chr914638361146383621

Insertions: 12

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr10359246935924694
Insertion  Chr1015330753153307531LOC_Os10g29514
Insertion  Chr1218907607189076074
Insertion  Chr313181843131818431
Insertion  Chr315387908153879082
Insertion  Chr320958217209582172
Insertion  Chr4426079342607934
Insertion  Chr4169693151696931511
Insertion  Chr4314432423144324215LOC_Os04g52810
Insertion  Chr5626517462651742
Insertion  Chr623476781234767814
Insertion  Chr820060639200606396

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr32667365027028252LOC_Os03g47130
Inversion  Chr32667365027028252LOC_Os03g47693

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr72970906Chr334846518LOC_Os03g61400
Translocation  Chr113446679Chr612359539
Translocation  Chr113475106Chr612359536LOC_Os11g06990