Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-23  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18379618A-GHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr131059517C-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr105949170G-CHomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g10760
SBS  Chr1015939926C-THomoINTRON
SBS  Chr26796794G-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr320113393C-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr331959397C-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr320113392T-CHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr517434547A-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr517165860G-CHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr52545200G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g05220
SBS  Chr52545199A-THomoSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr516615669A-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr79197336A-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr718960558A-THomoINTRON
SBS  Chr725991341C-THomoINTRON

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr111702199117022001
Deletion  Chr15784429578444819
Deletion  Chr15926210592623626
Deletion  Chr14451628445169870
Deletion  Chr10282091628209171
Deletion  Chr11141600114870007100015
Deletion  Chr121553600115552000160002
Deletion  Chr1215620001156810006100010
Deletion  Chr2654373465437362
Deletion  Chr315670325156703294
Deletion  Chr325113840251138444
Deletion  Chr39638632963864917
Deletion  Chr5216225462162257125
Deletion  Chr522032899220329067
Deletion  Chr522907436229074371
Deletion  Chr559530605953169109
Deletion  Chr6538050753805081
Deletion  Chr718858969188589701
Deletion  Chr9531773553177449LOC_Os09g09810

Insertions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1011333763113337631LOC_Os10g21950
Insertion  Chr1114094500140945001
Insertion  Chr12395984539598452
Insertion  Chr4938904893890481

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr12991440229992205LOC_Os01g52130
Inversion  Chr121548404015566960

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr111416421Chr97294801LOC_Os09g12730
Translocation  Chr916680084Chr210459213LOC_Os02g18030