Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-231  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability No


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 41

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15492806G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136046113C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104612441G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g08500
SBS  Chr104612442T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g08500
SBS  Chr1015468601C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr114546172G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr11813916A-GHETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr1114347148G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g25180
SBS  Chr1123761178C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1124402534C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr124962219G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr123148499A-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g06510
SBS  Chr224181089T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g39990
SBS  Chr224181090C-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os02g39990
SBS  Chr29105659A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28044308T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr23320695C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226304188T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr335859190C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g63470
SBS  Chr335859191A-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr314591058G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311494658C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr35546678C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr32553157C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr324675741T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr423624265G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr421766876G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr44433987C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr432347307C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g54340
SBS  Chr58664270C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr69697005G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr623803414C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr616808642G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr719156138C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711260739C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr719044128T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr824532370A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr816804135G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr916081181T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr94399123C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr916883188T-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr122885533228855396
Deletion  Chr1758384275838453
Deletion  Chr11885989188600112
Deletion  Chr1980375298037531
Deletion  Chr112167208121672091
Deletion  Chr136399215363992249LOC_Os01g62850
Deletion  Chr126845765268457661
Deletion  Chr10726460272646108
Deletion  Chr10180427718042781
Deletion  Chr2462133646213437
Deletion  Chr211601177116011825
Deletion  Chr2365269736527047
Deletion  Chr2126231271262314518
Deletion  Chr2212360662123608115LOC_Os02g35315
Deletion  Chr2166880011733700064900097
Deletion  Chr328564253285642552
Deletion  Chr310657379106573801
Deletion  Chr316163163161631641
Deletion  Chr470050070051212
Deletion  Chr422832705228327061
Deletion  Chr423313653233136552
Deletion  Chr55590108559012820
Deletion  Chr525509479255094823LOC_Os05g43870
Deletion  Chr528768691287686921
Deletion  Chr627256071272560754
Deletion  Chr7230694482306946517
Deletion  Chr711832094118321039LOC_Os07g20490
Deletion  Chr828290140282901499LOC_Os08g45060
Deletion  Chr912038716120387182
Deletion  Chr9864190586419072

Insertions: 21

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1944515394451532
Insertion  Chr111768578117685782
Insertion  Chr133401530334015302
Insertion  Chr1017838567178385674
Insertion  Chr1019133335191333356LOC_Os10g35770
Insertion  Chr11170937517093751
Insertion  Chr1119595026195950262
Insertion  Chr1128694685286946852
Insertion  Chr1128980609289806096
Insertion  Chr12348926034892601LOC_Os12g07110
Insertion  Chr12938928193892814
Insertion  Chr12246209532462095318
Insertion  Chr2845098184509812
Insertion  Chr3125747312574732
Insertion  Chr3818669381866933LOC_Os03g15000
Insertion  Chr432381953323819539LOC_Os04g54420
Insertion  Chr529132340291323401
Insertion  Chr620677302206773022
Insertion  Chr628902624289026241
Insertion  Chr7401418240141822
Insertion  Chr7451089445108942

Inversions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr32397252030355667
Inversion  Chr32397254630355683
Inversion  Chr7958820210426729LOC_Os07g17650