Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-232  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 43

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr13793586C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125107927C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g43820
SBS  Chr125369840C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr141040938T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1013654090T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr106177416A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103543690A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr112453061T-CHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr118058443C-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os11g14350
SBS  Chr119062916C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119382386A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113897742A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1122348376C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119524658G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr126921375C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1213398439C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221842663G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr24831052T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr2494078C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr216240450G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr218483136G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr219447307T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr222139018C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226081202G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr335046942T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr335046935T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr331417529G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr328351438A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr325893631G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr335941022C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45148769G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45148768C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519191951G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr527520583A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622677815C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr66851913A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr629433644A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr78716231A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr728706966T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr89755523C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819863755C-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os08g32020
SBS  Chr822408872G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr97898890A-GHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 23

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1381974523819746210
Deletion  Chr1721862272186264
Deletion  Chr114259257142592581
Deletion  Chr110098199100982023
Deletion  Chr124897689248976934
Deletion  Chr11938239893824068
Deletion  Chr1222781462227814642
Deletion  Chr12581183458118417LOC_Os12g10800
Deletion  Chr1211176959111769645
Deletion  Chr2675369367536941
Deletion  Chr222968343229683441
Deletion  Chr3115562911556356
Deletion  Chr313038607130386081
Deletion  Chr331863845318638461
Deletion  Chr38763838876385012LOC_Os03g15880
Deletion  Chr430516951305169565
Deletion  Chr6309458683094588315
Deletion  Chr611074827110748314
Deletion  Chr7742518174251821
Deletion  Chr7891658289165831
Deletion  Chr736460013665000190002
Deletion  Chr77708477770848912
Deletion  Chr8119653141196532713

Insertions: 25

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr12804884280488410
Insertion  Chr14952692495269231
Insertion  Chr119132559132552
Insertion  Chr11520290552029052
Insertion  Chr1110474349104743492
Insertion  Chr12120910211209102112
Insertion  Chr1214434318144343182
Insertion  Chr1220711488207114882
Insertion  Chr1222830556228305561
Insertion  Chr216611344166113443
Insertion  Chr216777344167773442
Insertion  Chr217866036178660362
Insertion  Chr218371365183713652
Insertion  Chr225792440257924402
Insertion  Chr325480101254801012
Insertion  Chr428175908281759084
Insertion  Chr522078777220787776
Insertion  Chr622127887221278872
Insertion  Chr622140214221402142
Insertion  Chr722485073224850732
Insertion  Chr816617982166179824
Insertion  Chr820070781200707812
Insertion  Chr820425353204253532
Insertion  Chr9719689671968962
Insertion  Chr921893216218932169LOC_Os09g37967

Inversions: 11

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr12408256625125453
Inversion  Chr12512545425178089
Inversion  Chr3122209748145LOC_Os03g01180
Inversion  Chr61156762415157309
Inversion  Chr61154184414610571
Inversion  Chr61154183315157304
Inversion  Chr736461193677319LOC_Os07g07310
Inversion  Chr736461193677319LOC_Os07g07350
Inversion  Chr736646073677321LOC_Os07g07350
Inversion  Chr71659771116642968
Inversion  Chr71659889116642976

Translocations: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr8376385Chr25676954LOC_Os08g01640
Translocation  Chr51399965Chr31222132
Translocation  Chr51416163Chr3748147
Translocation  Chr716597749Chr51399970LOC_Os05g03390
Translocation  Chr716598800Chr51416174
Translocation  Chr920684121Chr41616396
Translocation  Chr920684124Chr41616437