Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-234  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr130701995G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134226345C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136337939C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136930410G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1010562304T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1013150706C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1016227292A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1016423707A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1016423710G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128546455C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1220220439T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g33460
SBS  Chr23850729T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr223163661T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23850869A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329104159G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr322394952C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr331960318G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr45810741C-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr417682770G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45810755A-GHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr525089931A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr510081935C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51704313C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr611894333T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr61650930T-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr75282975A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr75635559C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823529978G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr88683162C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr813553796C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827784487C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr821269762A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr92172131A-GHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr12415822415831
Deletion  Chr133173054331730639
Deletion  Chr141121954112415220
Deletion  Chr1018469956184699571
Deletion  Chr101009284310110785179423
Deletion  Chr101009300110115000220003
Deletion  Chr1019515831195158332
Deletion  Chr129672411967245443
Deletion  Chr219684963196849696LOC_Os02g33110
Deletion  Chr23080281730824891220743
Deletion  Chr29609367960937710
Deletion  Chr311097682110976842LOC_Os03g19740
Deletion  Chr4204333920433401
Deletion  Chr420666687206666881
Deletion  Chr4587048658704948
Deletion  Chr4214543332145437744
Deletion  Chr420336413203364218
Deletion  Chr426499813264998141
Deletion  Chr513426072134260731
Deletion  Chr5233227582334177619018LOC_Os05g39740
Deletion  Chr522687858226878602
Deletion  Chr5365451836545224
Deletion  Chr6560840156114173016LOC_Os06g10740
Deletion  Chr624193531241935398
Deletion  Chr7837073783707381
Deletion  Chr8178576371785764032
Deletion  Chr910770669107706789
Deletion  Chr9591086659108704

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr827503156275031563LOC_Os08g43480

Inversions: 9

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr141122058751081LOC_Os01g15580
Inversion  Chr141124118751079LOC_Os01g15580
Inversion  Chr101314910813262381
Inversion  Chr101314913713262385
Inversion  Chr1282554318258742LOC_Os12g14470
Inversion  Chr1282587438259241
Inversion  Chr121337953613403669
Inversion  Chr22775725827814772LOC_Os02g45630
Inversion  Chr644057915916768LOC_Os06g08810

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr93070109Chr65608401