Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-235  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 32

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr11431727C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr11431729G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137905411G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr139197333C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr102267999G-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1018430982A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117936815A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119034685A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr12461361A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr129657317A-GHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1226586218C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1226606627A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329438824G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329437026A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr329438823C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr433190407G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47588897C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr517790378A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr517947904T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr65947138G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr718550731T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr712687366G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812640991A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr828320224C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823667308A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr822736485A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr810922145A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr81966973C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912096901T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912069378G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr912025861T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912069379A-THETINTRON

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr126845557268455592
Deletion  Chr123413567234135681
Deletion  Chr130331552303315531
Deletion  Chr1490928849092913LOC_Os01g09570
Deletion  Chr112980353129803574
Deletion  Chr130466354304663584
Deletion  Chr10223505422350551
Deletion  Chr1018236596182365971
Deletion  Chr117927895792790813
Deletion  Chr1115504954155049551
Deletion  Chr11793497479349762LOC_Os11g14180
Deletion  Chr1222876765228767661
Deletion  Chr227368304273683073
Deletion  Chr426187860261948136953
Deletion  Chr420162537201625381
Deletion  Chr512392399123924001
Deletion  Chr521829116218291182
Deletion  Chr617884130178841399
Deletion  Chr627369219273692245LOC_Os06g45280
Deletion  Chr626303714263037206
Deletion  Chr818122360181223622
Deletion  Chr8195606419560651
Deletion  Chr811966998119669991
Deletion  Chr911942929119429301

Insertions: 18

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1893880889388083
Insertion  Chr114632859146328594
Insertion  Chr1118673792186737923
Insertion  Chr1122168333221683332
Insertion  Chr1128794547287945478LOC_Os11g47730
Insertion  Chr1223060486230604861
Insertion  Chr1223060491230604911
Insertion  Chr216683162166831621
Insertion  Chr2189101581891015818
Insertion  Chr219293462192934622
Insertion  Chr224120906241209062
Insertion  Chr224416504244165042
Insertion  Chr229867953298679534
Insertion  Chr427932931279329311
Insertion  Chr6967859396785932
Insertion  Chr710920496109204962
Insertion  Chr8833612383361232
Insertion  Chr815238874152388742

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr91085701912072337LOC_Os09g17760