Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-236  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 32

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr13710256T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr14102379G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr115873160G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117259594C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125954459T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr140092374G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014171010G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1017445069T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1022584778G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1111783793G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1119351414G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr12578624T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g01970
SBS  Chr28379880T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28379910C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212542738G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212542739C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418307785A-GHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr434368251A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418102285A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr412759603A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519782255G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g33630
SBS  Chr526904105C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr526234874A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51510191A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr515100914C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr520542035T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr520945151C-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr526234872A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr630180619C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr629717888G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr68457550T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr812722065A-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr138675550386755544
Deletion  Chr139197105391971127
Deletion  Chr133810725338107305
Deletion  Chr110112493101124963
Deletion  Chr1017765677177656781
Deletion  Chr1122427105224271083
Deletion  Chr111516191516256
Deletion  Chr111516161516226
Deletion  Chr12868965286896553
Deletion  Chr123743257374326811
Deletion  Chr2850388485052371353LOC_Os02g15230
Deletion  Chr210058198100582068
Deletion  Chr24960952496097321
Deletion  Chr212433823124398246001
Deletion  Chr422449375224493794
Deletion  Chr423889973238899829
Deletion  Chr427713672277136797
Deletion  Chr411284997112850003
Deletion  Chr427717612277176131
Deletion  Chr5138241513824183LOC_Os05g03360
Deletion  Chr519782265197822738LOC_Os05g33630
Deletion  Chr5262223772622239518LOC_Os05g45160
Deletion  Chr515883593158835974
Deletion  Chr53536315353633722
Deletion  Chr6233264672332647912
Deletion  Chr7168103641681038723
Deletion  Chr716825755168257649
Deletion  Chr728975644289756451
Deletion  Chr920799381207993832LOC_Os09g36130

Insertions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1615408461540844
Insertion  Chr1958410195841013
Insertion  Chr114196193141961933
Insertion  Chr123445831234458312
Insertion  Chr142447742424477427
Insertion  Chr1429609414296094123
Insertion  Chr10787534178753412
Insertion  Chr12952676295267622
Insertion  Chr2183472041834720411
Insertion  Chr218883646188836462
Insertion  Chr325360235253602354
Insertion  Chr420356376203563762
Insertion  Chr522563253225632531
Insertion  Chr722506885225068853
Insertion  Chr728355974283559741
Insertion  Chr820486314204863144
Insertion  Chr9898168189816812

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr111298079914086395LOC_Os11g22570
Inversion  Chr41833643573473LOC_Os04g01240
Inversion  Chr41833763573505LOC_Os04g01240
Inversion  Chr91189608311969845LOC_Os09g19880
Inversion  Chr91189608311969845LOC_Os09g19990