Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-238  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 25

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr12665738C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr140151044T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr133943386C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr132511141G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g56390
SBS  Chr126113897G-AHOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr15072860G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1015446882A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1015446881G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117587452G-AHOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr1118139043G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr2475052C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28431022G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233193390A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr323197299A-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr423665718G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g39710
SBS  Chr629844580G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr62421030C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr716856232C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr716838279G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr82416233C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr8501825C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr813344735A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr810978865T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr93312913C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr95575273G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING

Deletions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr12611318926113387198
Deletion  Chr11142198661421987913
Deletion  Chr12464231946423212
Deletion  Chr12868148986814901
Deletion  Chr2283412972834131215
Deletion  Chr432695894326958984
Deletion  Chr4130583013058344
Deletion  Chr6213024402130247333
Deletion  Chr6518750851875091LOC_Os06g10140
Deletion  Chr628358714283587162
Deletion  Chr72845539528455583188
Deletion  Chr714478999144790056LOC_Os07g25340
Deletion  Chr7860727086072744
Deletion  Chr724144354241443551
Deletion  Chr8922384492238484
Deletion  Chr8780190778019158

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr81338827113418309LOC_Os08g22260

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr96205492Chr55464076
Translocation  Chr425591065Chr33621510LOC_Os03g07080
Translocation  Chr425619666Chr33621780LOC_Os03g07080