Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-24  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr107769718C-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1222330083G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g36490
SBS  Chr415079897C-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr919292148C-AHomoINTERGENIC

Deletions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1118587261185875630LOC_Os01g21240
Deletion  Chr10994624199462421
Deletion  Chr10973422097342288LOC_Os10g19120
Deletion  Chr1013285476132854782LOC_Os10g25660
Deletion  Chr12385047138504765
Deletion  Chr1211898558118985591
Deletion  Chr2293534142935343925
Deletion  Chr2115194811519513LOC_Os02g02940
Deletion  Chr2345042473450426821LOC_Os02g56360
Deletion  Chr2809454980945556
Deletion  Chr3105849510585027
Deletion  Chr4933491093349166
Deletion  Chr428240382282403831
Deletion  Chr512220758122207591
Deletion  Chr5304188630418937
Deletion  Chr9887253188725387
Deletion  Chr9582843958284489

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1015549727155497271
Insertion  Chr2431116043111601
Insertion  Chr514323764143237641

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr23268044932972064LOC_Os02g53384
Inversion  Chr860594926695906LOC_Os08g11410

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1119656093Chr220839468