Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-240  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr120557833A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr138044697C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr138342111G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr109572171T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1124724690C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g41230
SBS  Chr1223768261T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr232980557G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr218089974G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21057468G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr36934252C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr39103162G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr321158554T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g38110
SBS  Chr435355933C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49612102A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43323264G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g06360
SBS  Chr513629438A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr54082372C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr513629430A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619735738A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622276363A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619735737G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr79853030C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr714160448C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr78200613C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr77965991T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr727181711G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr819014384C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr95461960G-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 11

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr126881768268817724
Deletion  Chr12856488285648831
Deletion  Chr12494764249476497
Deletion  Chr23029688530297141256
Deletion  Chr2105045310504574
Deletion  Chr2137562813756291
Deletion  Chr48000053800007017
Deletion  Chr54646946464702276
Deletion  Chr5141091551410918126LOC_Os05g24430
Deletion  Chr51412200114134000120003
Deletion  Chr8115710411571051

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr128724131287241311LOC_Os01g49990
Insertion  Chr416415142164151424

Inversions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1098407889930867LOC_Os10g19310
Inversion  Chr1098407889930867LOC_Os10g19880
Inversion  Chr1098408009930874LOC_Os10g19310
Inversion  Chr1098408009930874LOC_Os10g19880
Inversion  Chr51384194613889025LOC_Os05g24020
Inversion  Chr741327044366985
Inversion  Chr788126928879585LOC_Os07g15280

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1224063096Chr51071769LOC_Os12g39110
Translocation  Chr1224063103Chr51073718LOC_Os12g39110