Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-250  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1015106246C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014432880A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1013976517A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr109265696G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr102788113C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1211236449C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1210412938C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr124778457A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr24213916A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr223549066G-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr224067117C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226409726G-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr227529231A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr434619626C-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr413696780C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr431048457G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr510291855G-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g17900
SBS  Chr64546367A-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr726922399G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr76765155A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr811354895G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr919742430G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr915592429A-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr9364059C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 12

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr131303814313038151
Deletion  Chr1393531253935313914
Deletion  Chr11248054212480543211
Deletion  Chr227541324275413262
Deletion  Chr27013334701335521
Deletion  Chr316325535163255416
Deletion  Chr4263460322634604412
Deletion  Chr6649930764993136
Deletion  Chr6947718794771914
Deletion  Chr711853729118537334
Deletion  Chr915653052156530575LOC_Os09g26040
Deletion  Chr9213386462133866115

Inversions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr101815979618180396
Inversion  Chr23378936633964506LOC_Os02g55150
Inversion  Chr81153813911872105LOC_Os08g19830

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr331106965Chr2337893522