Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-251  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr16979294T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr120210239A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122320049C-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr142285388T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103788314A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104314657A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1012527264C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g24420
SBS  Chr107350933C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1115907795A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1123795522T-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1219782247A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr218330834G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr330442954C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g53080
SBS  Chr46184623C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g11330
SBS  Chr427075873A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr432485714G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr59096672G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr523111893G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr614159467G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619744191A-THOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr619744190A-THOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr614159468G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr718353718G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr98374613C-THOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1192100011948300027300036
Deletion  Chr119493001195560006300011
Deletion  Chr1364738033647381613
Deletion  Chr1195660011973000016400025
Deletion  Chr142427852424278531
Deletion  Chr10161805421618057634
Deletion  Chr118935890893590313
Deletion  Chr11276852042768521511
Deletion  Chr12258251792582518910
Deletion  Chr1223094996230949982
Deletion  Chr1225221373252934297205612
Deletion  Chr2117079061188198017407425
Deletion  Chr3331502943315030612
Deletion  Chr32794292279430311
Deletion  Chr3179577117957776
Deletion  Chr335404428354044302
Deletion  Chr314095628140956291LOC_Os03g24730
Deletion  Chr323566778235667791
Deletion  Chr317050035170500361
Deletion  Chr3700098670009904
Deletion  Chr68517417851743114
Deletion  Chr6227672122767243
Deletion  Chr62469503224715077200454
Deletion  Chr720793605207936072
Deletion  Chr752141852145941LOC_Os07g01860
Deletion  Chr817724740177247411LOC_Os08g28960
Deletion  Chr8323567132356743
Deletion  Chr9219468492194685910LOC_Os09g38090

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr317020788170207881
Insertion  Chr4670364467036441
Insertion  Chr818634007186340071

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr13642464537282260LOC_Os01g64200
Inversion  Chr32804474029225397LOC_Os03g49240
Inversion  Chr62452152524526153LOC_Os06g41060
Inversion  Chr62452623824610465LOC_Os06g41060
Inversion  Chr798530959909410LOC_Os07g16790

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr827595312Chr435421713LOC_Os08g43654
Translocation  Chr827595313Chr4354196602