Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-269  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 41

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr127199336G-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr142904976A-THOMOSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os01g74100
SBS  Chr143245162C-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g74660
SBS  Chr1012211294C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014583552T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1128843211G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1119293719G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1112885199T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111480409G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125471688G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr127972787T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g14050
SBS  Chr1211157391C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1225663439G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1225663440A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr127711876T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1226336025C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g42370
SBS  Chr229069474C-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr35384978T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr34338889G-AHETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr335048486A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327898508T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr321256042G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr310482132C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr38543166G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr4200583G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr48908813G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr411713340A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr427622172G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr54362126C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr57906012G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519354864G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr615848881T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr616801586C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr610454085A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr729411324T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr722084462C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr813290846G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr88012901T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr813468488C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94236758C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g08180
SBS  Chr915758033G-AHETINTRON

Deletions: 21

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr13570097036661456960486159
Deletion  Chr121507478215074879
Deletion  Chr118465653184656607
Deletion  Chr1173144817314546
Deletion  Chr1012967655129676561
Deletion  Chr1112885250128852511
Deletion  Chr111412031412041
Deletion  Chr1221321062213210631
Deletion  Chr1219260076192600782
Deletion  Chr213528322135283242
Deletion  Chr33595300135969000160004
Deletion  Chr3227578092275782314
Deletion  Chr410136256101362593
Deletion  Chr5919671291967219
Deletion  Chr522658802266580700
Deletion  Chr5230964323096452
Deletion  Chr515009694150096951
Deletion  Chr6270870062708702418
Deletion  Chr68401628401664
Deletion  Chr817615265176152716
Deletion  Chr9365260836526124

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr2180883851808838512
Insertion  Chr3252642152526421518
Insertion  Chr9919767191976712

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr13559917236661437
Inversion  Chr13559918335701001LOC_Os01g61710
Inversion  Chr122050839820543731LOC_Os12g33958
Inversion  Chr81346977114015448
Inversion  Chr81347113814015449

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr52266574Chr334411877
Translocation  Chr813469778Chr723142696