Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-274  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 38

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr11276263T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119201939T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr121307269G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr140488205G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g69990
SBS  Chr140488206G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g69990
SBS  Chr104499147T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr117806242G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1116191804C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1114729663G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1210608311T-GHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1212610525G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1226718513A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23343332A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330729365G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr326209529C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr325753389C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr422484090G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514129105G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51682074C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr521312318C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g35960
SBS  Chr516133377C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr516133376G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51018805G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr630582379T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr629806092G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620454048G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr726585218T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g44520
SBS  Chr716554116C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr726349033C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr726475507G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g44320
SBS  Chr726585213G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g44520
SBS  Chr78885360C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr818323289G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr828403398T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr821262826T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr820309935C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812848467T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr92526641T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g04740

Deletions: 21

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr140856729408567378LOC_Os01g70540
Deletion  Chr139830485398304949LOC_Os01g68570
Deletion  Chr12950100129517000160003
Deletion  Chr128610468286104746
Deletion  Chr1130298401302986525
Deletion  Chr131661957316619625LOC_Os01g55070
Deletion  Chr1014771805147718138
Deletion  Chr2281752542817528531
Deletion  Chr320165639201656412
Deletion  Chr318822392188223964
Deletion  Chr323942933239429341LOC_Os03g42930
Deletion  Chr427285735272857361
Deletion  Chr4217987592179877011
Deletion  Chr522732748227327535
Deletion  Chr527461055274610605LOC_Os05g47890
Deletion  Chr5267816726781692LOC_Os05g05390
Deletion  Chr5221364752213649015
Deletion  Chr5267817326781752LOC_Os05g05390
Deletion  Chr621817983218179863
Deletion  Chr718462219184622289LOC_Os07g31190
Deletion  Chr914202343142023463

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1487639748763973
Insertion  Chr11189363518936352
Insertion  Chr312367866123678663
Insertion  Chr328653564286535641
Insertion  Chr714662587146625871
Insertion  Chr8151955841519558412
Insertion  Chr828246228282462287

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr12942534329516339LOC_Os01g51190

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1113737708Chr108063297LOC_Os10g15180
Translocation  Chr520725568Chr25558377LOC_Os05g34880
Translocation  Chr921809955Chr422380836LOC_Os09g37840