Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-277  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr112514939G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr128124056G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1015043871C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1022967845G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103818259A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g07248
SBS  Chr1126698469T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1110845900C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1113893192T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1116954827T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121682420A-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g36719
SBS  Chr1215080919T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g25980
SBS  Chr121926022C-THETSPLICE_SITE_DONORLOC_Os12g04520
SBS  Chr1217264618C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1226986387G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr124572535T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1227207326C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr230277452G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr232108794C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315525151G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410842004A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr419950274G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr424344997C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr434563303T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr513509023G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr61275066C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr75532845T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr76894587C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr77075499A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711070203C-THOMOINTRON

Deletions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr114419612144196208LOC_Os01g25450
Deletion  Chr13929820392983010
Deletion  Chr1221963472219636114
Deletion  Chr1911549691154971
Deletion  Chr12342359723423700103
Deletion  Chr1104172081041721911LOC_Os01g18520
Deletion  Chr139614297396143069LOC_Os01g68140
Deletion  Chr1016490895164908994
Deletion  Chr102233698223373032
Deletion  Chr10198545091985452415LOC_Os10g37090
Deletion  Chr1114937244149372462
Deletion  Chr1113685347136853481
Deletion  Chr11554021355402141
Deletion  Chr2248652912486531524
Deletion  Chr2203657672036579629
Deletion  Chr2336888213368884322LOC_Os02g54980
Deletion  Chr22766342276635513LOC_Os02g05660
Deletion  Chr3207573520757416LOC_Os03g04480
Deletion  Chr3625298362529874
Deletion  Chr424345332243453331
Deletion  Chr525727951257279565LOC_Os05g44220
Deletion  Chr5875387087538766
Deletion  Chr5197942019794266
Deletion  Chr521597947215979536
Deletion  Chr5100972041009722521
Deletion  Chr5648158564815861
Deletion  Chr625908738259087391
Deletion  Chr6111847111184721
Deletion  Chr8242155724215592
Deletion  Chr821154098211540991

Insertions: 10

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1296117029611706
Insertion  Chr135770112357701122
Insertion  Chr1226894975268949751
Insertion  Chr2776337677633762
Insertion  Chr224146279241462794
Insertion  Chr2242352682423526811
Insertion  Chr4230561823056181
Insertion  Chr515011797150117971
Insertion  Chr623500335235003352
Insertion  Chr9913211191321117

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr11691964017353819

Translocations: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr83468692Chr117353846
Translocation  Chr83468695Chr117353849
Translocation  Chr810108691Chr618097955LOC_Os08g16490
Translocation  Chr416311351Chr134334168
Translocation  Chr416363771Chr123524840LOC_Os04g27680
Translocation  Chr1224178281Chr3291279182
Translocation  Chr1224178282Chr3291304972