Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-278  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 46

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr11448524A-GHETSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr17106171T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr17106173T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr118254458C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr126418162G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr10499474C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113143512T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g22850
SBS  Chr1113527008G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120494484T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111267402A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g03360
SBS  Chr111267401A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g03360
SBS  Chr111173029C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1116347208T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g28400
SBS  Chr113455944C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1217333924C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219808219A-GHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1219808277C-THOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1225170572G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr24203124C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr27608222G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28047764C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr213945668G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr317954274G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr325296654C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr333686502G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr412169523T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49617658T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47357479T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr5241623G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os05g01410
SBS  Chr57292286G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr59823778C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr520228414T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr519521954T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr627584608G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g45560
SBS  Chr63737863A-GHETSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr611320121C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr617364850G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr629380150G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620136991G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr72164815G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr827746761C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr85787131C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr86083102G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr818182441A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr821650572T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr92208603T-CHOMOINTRON

Deletions: 26

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr125800579258005801
Deletion  Chr12373095123731403452LOC_Os01g41870
Deletion  Chr129990673299906829
Deletion  Chr129851215298512161
Deletion  Chr1018320925183209294
Deletion  Chr10189915951899161217
Deletion  Chr1049952749956942
Deletion  Chr1117818688178186924
Deletion  Chr11759104675929561910
Deletion  Chr1120295803202958041
Deletion  Chr1219808560198085622
Deletion  Chr12134066451340667025
Deletion  Chr27608197760821518
Deletion  Chr3230611882306120214
Deletion  Chr4349099823490999210LOC_Os04g58710
Deletion  Chr5659967765996803
Deletion  Chr5537130053713088
Deletion  Chr522547964225479684
Deletion  Chr524362226243622271
Deletion  Chr616413237164132425LOC_Os06g28820
Deletion  Chr611198889111988956
Deletion  Chr729192113291921174
Deletion  Chr713898461138984632
Deletion  Chr9238226123822621LOC_Os09g04470
Deletion  Chr9185268518526938
Deletion  Chr9156611815661191

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1011743742117437424
Insertion  Chr11371038837103882
Insertion  Chr1123208034232080343
Insertion  Chr218298484182984846
Insertion  Chr229365387293653873LOC_Os02g47980
Insertion  Chr329291431292914312
Insertion  Chr8565755756575574

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr102212498722161483LOC_Os10g41190
Inversion  Chr102212498722161483LOC_Os10g41240
Inversion  Chr102212500122161486LOC_Os10g41190
Inversion  Chr102212500122161486LOC_Os10g41240

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr77356401Chr139678865
Translocation  Chr119031430Chr723098259
Translocation  Chr119031545Chr723098251
Translocation  Chr1210171784Chr217608408
Translocation  Chr624301539Chr225044490