Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-279  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 35

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr126890903A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr141129440C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr132971143T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr132971142C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr132877971C-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr132877970G-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr129573238T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr104217907T-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g07574
SBS  Chr104779901G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1014650975T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1017518130C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1018644280G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1022754221C-THETSTART_GAINEDLOC_Os10g42250
SBS  Chr114811654C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr27933905C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr225935044T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228248407C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr335633215A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr39105288G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr320468485T-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g36890
SBS  Chr328843336C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr41857780A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr422264568G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417074289T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr419097501A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51285772C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr69675605T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr62580015C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr719007593A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr820125684C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr91923851A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr921596362C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g37446
SBS  Chr918194137G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g29920
SBS  Chr918191703G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr99898663C-THOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1404205824042060119
Deletion  Chr131878385318783861
Deletion  Chr114173414417342410
Deletion  Chr127459405745942318
Deletion  Chr12224450692244508819
Deletion  Chr1215612020156120233
Deletion  Chr12257657625765771
Deletion  Chr234397709343977145
Deletion  Chr2794554879455579
Deletion  Chr233786352337863542LOC_Os02g55150
Deletion  Chr333692914336929195
Deletion  Chr330416296304162971
Deletion  Chr421621523216215329
Deletion  Chr434299923342999241LOC_Os04g57630
Deletion  Chr415810971158109798
Deletion  Chr528229283282292841
Deletion  Chr6284858032848581411
Deletion  Chr7706974270697475
Deletion  Chr824985938249859391

Insertions: 12

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1491529349152932
Insertion  Chr118409844184098442
Insertion  Chr123572413235724132
Insertion  Chr1385990183859901816
Insertion  Chr142965165429651652
Insertion  Chr10941377794137772LOC_Os10g18560
Insertion  Chr311684668116846684
Insertion  Chr5480909948090993
Insertion  Chr529609065296090651
Insertion  Chr612843205128432052
Insertion  Chr623545576235455763
Insertion  Chr910486654104866542

Translocations: 10

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr99544628Chr412757392LOC_Os09g15639
Translocation  Chr99746730Chr41012802LOC_Os09g15950
Translocation  Chr918188815Chr516959731LOC_Os05g28930
Translocation  Chr918188817Chr15623793
Translocation  Chr918195003Chr15623808
Translocation  Chr918195006Chr516959741LOC_Os05g28930
Translocation  Chr1118291043Chr815196565
Translocation  Chr819838638Chr67023925
Translocation  Chr723767471Chr325304104LOC_Os07g39650
Translocation  Chr724498027Chr12784232LOC_Os01g05820