Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-281  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 43

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1493054G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141157499T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g71106
SBS  Chr124900146C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr120682027T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr114846713C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110896279C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr15174596T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1493055G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121247129T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1210141008C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1222246635C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g36330
SBS  Chr228501472T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23562564G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226257654C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311933779G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr335210359T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr327255212A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr324937269G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g44360
SBS  Chr317438769C-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr315495240T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr312020620G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr417645433C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g29650
SBS  Chr424228385T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr435384625C-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr517761251C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr5483047C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr521921896A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr63481468C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr67341541A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619267263C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620206778C-THOMOSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr72458484T-GHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr724786351C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812133727A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr82101536T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr815523497G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr918930572C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr915917554G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g26350
SBS  Chr911090714G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr99039859C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g15010
SBS  Chr94229133G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g08160
SBS  Chr91334781T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr915917548T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g26350

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1540324554032527
Deletion  Chr132945413329454141LOC_Os01g57030
Deletion  Chr129443377294433781
Deletion  Chr113619936136199426
Deletion  Chr1010767712107677175
Deletion  Chr1111116746111167504
Deletion  Chr224880567248805758
Deletion  Chr3311146193111466748
Deletion  Chr3298100012982100011000
Deletion  Chr3605806260580664
Deletion  Chr418630688186306913
Deletion  Chr5170854717085525LOC_Os05g03840
Deletion  Chr513567123135671263
Deletion  Chr724175331241753321LOC_Os07g40310
Deletion  Chr8209824812098249312
Deletion  Chr8244075712440758817
Deletion  Chr812076851120768543
Deletion  Chr810452271104522732
Deletion  Chr9923825192382543LOC_Os09g15220
Deletion  Chr920242200202422011

Insertions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1194633219463322
Insertion  Chr1019526014195260141
Insertion  Chr518832874188328742
Insertion  Chr623530241235302412

Inversions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr22031347420917314LOC_Os02g34010
Inversion  Chr22031347420917314LOC_Os02g34860
Inversion  Chr41205322412520677LOC_Os04g22100

Translocations: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr68929372Chr36177641LOC_Os06g15740
Translocation  Chr1216035776Chr1110835836
Translocation  Chr1117697754Chr522429731
Translocation  Chr1122020946Chr68627587LOC_Os11g37290
Translocation  Chr524311296Chr414242312
Translocation  Chr827513544Chr32010397LOC_Os08g43500
Translocation  Chr827514089Chr32007342
Translocation  Chr631242972Chr4325403672