Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-283  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 40

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr125310024A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr132529276T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136910778C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g63640
SBS  Chr1058524C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1010322625G-CHOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr1016782870G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1021551806G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr118226727C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1122326368G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr126573556C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221309215C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr219868282A-GHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr218425232G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr215203667A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214305087A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214305086A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315212263A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr320440412C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr429007134G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr424805511G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr419163657C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418341758C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g30690
SBS  Chr413103088C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr58519185G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr519589215C-THETSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr57587233G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr516840511G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr68587358G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g15150
SBS  Chr615204840A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr624313365T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr630085261G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr68256876G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g14680
SBS  Chr721964961A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr717258358G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr728267328C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g47284
SBS  Chr728267326T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g47284
SBS  Chr722999709T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr74683870A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g09000
SBS  Chr813901771G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr87525166T-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 18

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr10191204319120441
Deletion  Chr1115612169156121701
Deletion  Chr12686515268651564
Deletion  Chr220655871206558765
Deletion  Chr2261969532619696310
Deletion  Chr226329439263294467LOC_Os02g43630
Deletion  Chr2152035941520361319
Deletion  Chr314090980140909866
Deletion  Chr327539470275394744
Deletion  Chr4533044053304499
Deletion  Chr420618992206189931
Deletion  Chr411029158110291613
Deletion  Chr518613374186133806
Deletion  Chr63468380346839919
Deletion  Chr7255095572550957215
Deletion  Chr7154358391543587233LOC_Os07g26710
Deletion  Chr8111358261113583711
Deletion  Chr82710715127107450299LOC_Os08g42870

Insertions: 9

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1198249721982497218LOC_Os01g35789
Insertion  Chr10964070096407001
Insertion  Chr11481887648188764
Insertion  Chr1126037933260379332
Insertion  Chr5631657663165766
Insertion  Chr624610240246102402
Insertion  Chr629446738294467381LOC_Os06g48680
Insertion  Chr7878792587879252
Insertion  Chr813065608130656081

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr41357792013578030LOC_Os04g23739
Inversion  Chr41357792013578030LOC_Os04g23739

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr6369047Chr142745749
Translocation  Chr217593638Chr1175209192
Translocation  Chr1117927409Chr86186086
Translocation  Chr1023044153Chr332469661
Translocation  Chr825167693Chr25772853