Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-285  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 49

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15995170C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr19854004T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110353457A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119626536G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g35470 image
SBS  Chr119732101G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014217615T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr108909688C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1022172091G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119316026G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g16790 image
SBS  Chr1111507591C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr127240381A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128168331G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1223398587T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr129030948A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr25849460A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr216825524G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21061210G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332505176A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327187522C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr322835565C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311123219A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr412999371G-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr41898943A-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g04120 image
SBS  Chr41898942G-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr43652828C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr413945823T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr426293214C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524956525G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr53464686T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr55108442A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514100901C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr64231547C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr65806232G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr63211331G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g06802 image
SBS  Chr627181758G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr64231545A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr613912873C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622677815C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr713372117T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr711431290G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr824366231C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g38520 image
SBS  Chr817998071A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812527367C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr812527366C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g20885 image
SBS  Chr88459255C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr828210739T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr922612979C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr99715581G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g15900 image
SBS  Chr94886230A-GHOMOINTRON

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr11051951010519715205
Deletion  Chr126046516260465259
Deletion  Chr10205478682054788113
Deletion  Chr1075873797587761382LOC_Os10g13960 image
Deletion  Chr10977165297716564
Deletion  Chr1021213257212132592
Deletion  Chr1219203001192930009000012
Deletion  Chr1219329789193315841795
Deletion  Chr231471843314718441
Deletion  Chr330459727304597336
Deletion  Chr4159257891592582233
Deletion  Chr527216114272161184
Deletion  Chr513923906139239071
Deletion  Chr623369879233698823
Deletion  Chr6347208934720901
Deletion  Chr823120735231207372
Deletion  Chr8532255953225601
Deletion  Chr9571589057158944
Deletion  Chr910162636101626371

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr124753524247535244
Insertion  Chr143056653430566536
Insertion  Chr431319265313192651
Insertion  Chr67472757472751
Insertion  Chr728046621280466213
Insertion  Chr816317113163171132
Insertion  Chr91370231370231

Inversions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr764645096582886
Inversion  Chr764645236590997
Inversion  Chr81063969812370844
Inversion  Chr121730142917353201
Inversion  Chr121920301319331578
Inversion  Chr121929253819329801

Translocations: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr8626736Chr310900074
Translocation  Chr62697702Chr4122905732
Translocation  Chr126974539Chr332355814LOC_Os12g12650 image
Translocation  Chr77943960Chr4158974912
Translocation  Chr77945347Chr229101787
Translocation  Chr415896538Chr229101839
Translocation  Chr1219540469Chr4617125LOC_Os12g32380 image
Translocation  Chr1219540609Chr4616702LOC_Os12g32380 image