Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-285  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 49

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15995170C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr19854004T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr110353457A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119626536G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g35470
SBS  Chr119732101G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014217615T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr108909688C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1022172091G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119316026G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g16790
SBS  Chr1111507591C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr127240381A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128168331G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1223398587T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr129030948A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr25849460A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr216825524G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr21061210G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332505176A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327187522C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr322835565C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311123219A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr412999371G-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr41898943A-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g04120
SBS  Chr41898942G-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr43652828C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr413945823T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr426293214C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524956525G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr53464686T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr55108442A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514100901C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr64231547C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr65806232G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr63211331G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g06802
SBS  Chr627181758G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr64231545A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr613912873C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr622677815C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr713372117T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr711431290G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr824366231C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g38520
SBS  Chr817998071A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812527367C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr812527366C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g20885
SBS  Chr88459255C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr828210739T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr922612979C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr99715581G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g15900
SBS  Chr94886230A-GHOMOINTRON

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr11051951010519715205
Deletion  Chr126046516260465259
Deletion  Chr10977165297716564
Deletion  Chr1021213257212132592
Deletion  Chr10205478682054788113
Deletion  Chr1075873797587761382LOC_Os10g13960
Deletion  Chr1219203001192930009000012
Deletion  Chr1219329789193315841795
Deletion  Chr231471843314718441
Deletion  Chr330459727304597336
Deletion  Chr4159257891592582233
Deletion  Chr513923906139239071
Deletion  Chr527216114272161184
Deletion  Chr623369879233698823
Deletion  Chr6347208934720901
Deletion  Chr823120735231207372
Deletion  Chr8532255953225601
Deletion  Chr910162636101626371
Deletion  Chr9571589057158944

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr124753524247535244
Insertion  Chr143056653430566536
Insertion  Chr431319265313192651
Insertion  Chr67472757472751
Insertion  Chr728046621280466213
Insertion  Chr816317113163171132
Insertion  Chr91370231370231

Inversions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr121730142917353201
Inversion  Chr121920301319331578LOC_Os12g31880
Inversion  Chr121929253819329801
Inversion  Chr764645096582886LOC_Os07g11680
Inversion  Chr764645236590997LOC_Os07g11680
Inversion  Chr81063969812370844

Translocations: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr8626736Chr310900074
Translocation  Chr62697702Chr4122905732
Translocation  Chr126974539Chr332355814LOC_Os12g12650
Translocation  Chr77943960Chr4158974912
Translocation  Chr77945347Chr229101787
Translocation  Chr415896538Chr229101839
Translocation  Chr1219540469Chr4617125LOC_Os12g32380
Translocation  Chr1219540609Chr4616702LOC_Os12g32380