Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-286  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 41

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr118604199G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr129344350G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1012826766C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr105175326T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120050670G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119925905G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr113837905G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128405468T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr224209135G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214720712G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212541382T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28897862A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr324947108G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr37538188G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g13900
SBS  Chr310116466T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr37575351A-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr43065288C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g05920
SBS  Chr417891636T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr434299351C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g57630
SBS  Chr62641730C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr6740118T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr616917794T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr62641670C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr62641675A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr614631535G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr68212931C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g14590
SBS  Chr77489049T-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g13060
SBS  Chr77246062C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr77246061G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr712632332G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr815782821G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr8762992T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr81960548C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g04040
SBS  Chr84865902A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr85194750G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr88758122G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr817404983G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr920416190G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr920416189A-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g35530
SBS  Chr916236388T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr910142720T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g16530

Deletions: 15

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1252272812522730120LOC_Os01g44040
Deletion  Chr1169940901699410010
Deletion  Chr1125501820255018211LOC_Os11g42370
Deletion  Chr12202586532025868128
Deletion  Chr33923439392345112LOC_Os03g07720
Deletion  Chr330448772304487731
Deletion  Chr4174709671747097710
Deletion  Chr420597153205971596
Deletion  Chr428077068280770691
Deletion  Chr427112384271123884
Deletion  Chr5145278581468630015844220
Deletion  Chr515852001159470009500015
Deletion  Chr610369296103693004
Deletion  Chr6867052886705302LOC_Os06g15270
Deletion  Chr8147511271475113912

Insertions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr111768578117685782
Insertion  Chr1021194276211942762
Insertion  Chr2424356742435671
Insertion  Chr218552323185523232
Insertion  Chr53110923110922LOC_Os05g01520

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr31710053217689027
Inversion  Chr51452786715946933

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr91617611Chr217963769
Translocation  Chr811004433Chr212773187LOC_Os08g17940
Translocation  Chr811004435Chr212772733LOC_Os08g17940
Translocation  Chr611438075Chr4742435
Translocation  Chr528283080Chr431297402