Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-287  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 27

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr12314789G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr126453043C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr142191959C-THETSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr1022761855T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103308685C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221720080C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1214334991G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1227342272A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr218897204T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr435072679A-GHETSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr415181030C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410813531T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr420839093C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr420231394T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr511732895T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr510870428C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr631240342C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr626808461C-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os06g44410
SBS  Chr79507318C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr725442415C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr715406621C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g26690
SBS  Chr817393358G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819987271T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr87186570G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr89614142C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr98241336G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr914090338T-CHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 27

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1410600274106004013
Deletion  Chr1246480942464810511
Deletion  Chr110912205109122105
Deletion  Chr10822074182207421LOC_Os10g16480
Deletion  Chr1020244139202441434
Deletion  Chr11747948174794832
Deletion  Chr12238499382384994911
Deletion  Chr129839380983939818LOC_Os12g17180
Deletion  Chr215721186157211871
Deletion  Chr217229679172338644185
Deletion  Chr311745001118030005800010
Deletion  Chr39169307916933124LOC_Os03g16610
Deletion  Chr4520887852088824
Deletion  Chr5263881972638821114
Deletion  Chr520968531209685376
Deletion  Chr512990457129904592LOC_Os05g22870
Deletion  Chr522318440223184444
Deletion  Chr628223311282233165
Deletion  Chr625158104251581084
Deletion  Chr7140483571404837518
Deletion  Chr7151682815168335
Deletion  Chr72626046526261052587LOC_Os07g43940
Deletion  Chr819995140199951411
Deletion  Chr824517393245173941
Deletion  Chr811783791117837976
Deletion  Chr8119700481197007830LOC_Os08g19990
Deletion  Chr910327343103273529

Insertions: 10

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1274356427435643
Insertion  Chr1489775748977572
Insertion  Chr130576706305767062
Insertion  Chr1423026194230261913
Insertion  Chr10247826124782612
Insertion  Chr11162314516231452
Insertion  Chr1118804838188048384
Insertion  Chr71186731118673110
Insertion  Chr7720575172057512
Insertion  Chr915134259151342593

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr112490019024900496LOC_Os11g41520
Inversion  Chr112490019024900496LOC_Os11g41520
Inversion  Chr21848260826850073
Inversion  Chr31158118911745311LOC_Os03g20750
Inversion  Chr31180261812071040LOC_Os03g21160

Translocations: 10

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr123002781Chr1013764672
Translocation  Chr33395198Chr218103409
Translocation  Chr56371170Chr416079080
Translocation  Chr88880197Chr217229760LOC_Os08g14770
Translocation  Chr88880198Chr625131047LOC_Os08g14770
Translocation  Chr88905206Chr625130870LOC_Os08g14810
Translocation  Chr1116229028Chr522549539
Translocation  Chr722081746Chr22430845
Translocation  Chr726260469Chr65342297LOC_Os07g43940
Translocation  Chr726261029Chr65070946LOC_Os07g43940