Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-288  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 34

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr121700157C-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1014939875C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr106347292C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr106340938C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr106340936A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr106340935A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr105903637G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101964329A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101496875G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121168940C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111414656A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1116040093T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219180588T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122596696C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr123552594T-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr128977313A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1211337078G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1218201695G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr22791140C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221868229T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g36230
SBS  Chr331077149C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47385481C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416781499C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr422256513A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr52277995T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g04790
SBS  Chr611236786A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr79342439C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr826364505C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr820642112G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr813312423C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr84413697T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr83645799A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823621992C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94125073C-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 24

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr135838023595138113362
Deletion  Chr127888068278880724LOC_Os01g48650
Deletion  Chr117482111174821121
Deletion  Chr105108743510876017LOC_Os10g09470
Deletion  Chr1018036051180400614010LOC_Os10g33930
Deletion  Chr10145459914546078
Deletion  Chr118836279883630526
Deletion  Chr12273334552733347621
Deletion  Chr227656410276564177
Deletion  Chr229819422298194253
Deletion  Chr218745749187457501
Deletion  Chr227488567274885692LOC_Os02g45250
Deletion  Chr427753065277530661
Deletion  Chr413051107130511092LOC_Os04g22990
Deletion  Chr54347001452500017800026
Deletion  Chr5159915991599162425
Deletion  Chr613772387137723881LOC_Os06g23610
Deletion  Chr626298682262986853
Deletion  Chr6734623773462403LOC_Os06g13360
Deletion  Chr719026030190260322
Deletion  Chr8229372112295539118180
Deletion  Chr8725643772564414
Deletion  Chr95606195606212LOC_Os09g01810
Deletion  Chr916646238166462479LOC_Os09g27390

Insertions: 10

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr112717709127177091
Insertion  Chr11708773070877302
Insertion  Chr212864063128640634
Insertion  Chr34597194597191
Insertion  Chr43685823685824
Insertion  Chr426251100262511001LOC_Os04g44320
Insertion  Chr712108498121084983
Insertion  Chr820145118201451189LOC_Os08g32520
Insertion  Chr826805875268058754
Insertion  Chr9897400589740052

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr22169824421860440LOC_Os02g36220
Inversion  Chr22169826721860530LOC_Os02g36220
Inversion  Chr5612647918965196LOC_Os05g10970
Inversion  Chr5612647918965196LOC_Os05g32470

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr111002062Chr259446072
Translocation  Chr79757780Chr43713103
Translocation  Chr411551033Chr217320461
Translocation  Chr1225824844Chr11269276
Translocation  Chr1225824852Chr11281057