Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-289  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability No


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 28

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr116520981A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137053060G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137053063G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137053064G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr118957979T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1115533177T-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g26990
SBS  Chr1127298090G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr12591618G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr124986628T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1218910896A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g31440
SBS  Chr1224947538A-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g40279
SBS  Chr22086172C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23584575C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr27808337G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr218545042A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr231414933T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr319696004C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr33288779C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr435194749C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr619632787C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr713208220T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr726225044C-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g43850
SBS  Chr723092363C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g38430
SBS  Chr717276695C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74171634T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823619058T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr913756359C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94180385T-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1251736292517364112
Deletion  Chr119606615196066205
Deletion  Chr113637565136375672
Deletion  Chr128624713286247141
Deletion  Chr12381559038155988
Deletion  Chr2166171116617165
Deletion  Chr2185279231852795229LOC_Os02g31020
Deletion  Chr327534804275348051
Deletion  Chr5287052332870525421
Deletion  Chr620875270208752711
Deletion  Chr823146456231464571
Deletion  Chr817331287173312914
Deletion  Chr8278142202781423313LOC_Os08g44180
Deletion  Chr84638304463831612LOC_Os08g08140
Deletion  Chr818122360181223622
Deletion  Chr9978383797838381LOC_Os09g16010

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr11487836748783672
Insertion  Chr624037839240378394
Insertion  Chr920481962204819622

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr2577284217587064
Inversion  Chr61415091814477215LOC_Os06g24180
Inversion  Chr81388065113967844LOC_Os08g23160
Inversion  Chr81388088113967864LOC_Os08g23160

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr813880664Chr424094169LOC_Os04g40570
Translocation  Chr813880867Chr424094201LOC_Os04g40570
Translocation  Chr1223636397Chr5112047462
Translocation  Chr629149554Chr327235727LOC_Os03g47920
Translocation  Chr629149555Chr327235728LOC_Os03g47920