Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-298  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1165465T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr15578348C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr19204877G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr19204878T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr113589995T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr131453662G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1016300821G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1211263223C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1211798988G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr222634986T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226814832C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g44320
SBS  Chr217259792C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr218764492A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221857249G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr327820646C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr324361482A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr323416705T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr39424727T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311233292G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr320454514C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr425061859C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr432201254G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g54020
SBS  Chr430233694A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr422909708A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr417409938A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g29330
SBS  Chr413993598T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr414066027A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51133433G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr625090465G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr71437986G-CHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr81797417T-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr818188950G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912649926C-AHETUTR_5_PRIME

Deletions: 14

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr13086036730860519152
Deletion  Chr11138474041384742117
Deletion  Chr1121394368213943702
Deletion  Chr11835864883586491
Deletion  Chr220674842206748431
Deletion  Chr3206358442063587228
Deletion  Chr433126214331262151
Deletion  Chr590840019111000270004
Deletion  Chr5912300192210009800013
Deletion  Chr619839649198396567LOC_Os06g34070
Deletion  Chr62670342670395
Deletion  Chr621602245216022472
Deletion  Chr71630121630175
Deletion  Chr8866200186690007000LOC_Os08g14440

Insertions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr2153464315346431LOC_Os02g03670
Insertion  Chr214100393141003932
Insertion  Chr234604720346047208
Insertion  Chr320295106202951061LOC_Os03g36600

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr886385048669045LOC_Os08g14440