Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-309  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr125833569C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120699147C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr114520640G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111855759G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr123979020A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226806669A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212109637C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr21420592G-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr315800405C-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr317954274G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334525296T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr332854211G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332782764G-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr332717424G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330581133G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr411144074C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr421699983G-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr425291110G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr412581928G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr520545386G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr54794379C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr623516365A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr617364850G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr614403192T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr624377401G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr714314566T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr78476685C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr811818390G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827746761C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819207322T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g31090

Deletions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr120246785202467883
Deletion  Chr1057818957820516
Deletion  Chr1127185001272650008000013
Deletion  Chr112726700127299000320006
Deletion  Chr12449709144970921
Deletion  Chr2271444627144471
Deletion  Chr412315242123152431LOC_Os04g21760
Deletion  Chr4110538411105385312
Deletion  Chr4204197552041976712
Deletion  Chr4204309802043099010
Deletion  Chr432041247320412481
Deletion  Chr616072510160725144LOC_Os06g28300
Deletion  Chr722135631221356343
Deletion  Chr810042164100421706
Deletion  Chr8199767401997677030LOC_Os08g32240
Deletion  Chr824489001244940005000LOC_Os08g38730

Insertions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1153671215367122
Insertion  Chr1120444435204444351
Insertion  Chr9795610479561044
Insertion  Chr9136009531360095315

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1243045644312111LOC_Os12g08500

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr33021093Chr136462369
Translocation  Chr33021103Chr136462370
Translocation  Chr824488997Chr31412988